HoopsJunkie
Wesley Matthews

WesleyMatthews

Profile

Wesley Matthews stats vs the New York Knicks, December 7, 2015


Mins
34
Pts
10

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 30.0%
3/10
3PT · 25.0%
2/8
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
46.0%

More stats

Game Score
8.7
+ / -
+5
TOs
2
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.2
Def. Rtg
109.1
Net Rtg
+6.1

More advanced

Usage %
18.1%
Assist %
17.4%
Steal %
4.6%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
11.8%
Reb %
9.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+20.3
DRtg diff
+19.8
Net diff
+0.5

Team on/off impact

StatWesley Matthews on courtOnWesley Matthews off courtOffDiff
MIN3414
POSS6529
+/-+5+2+3
ORTG116.796.4+20.3
DRTG109.189.3+19.8
NRTG+7.6+7.1+0.5
TS%59.3%51.3%+8.0%
OREB%21.4%7.7%+13.7%
DREB%92.0%92.9%-0.9%
REB%54.7%51.9%+2.9%
AST%38.5%36.4%+2.1%
BLK%2.6%8.0%-5.4%
STL%7.7%6.9%+0.8%
TOV%9.9%7.4%+2.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:51
Wesley Matthews misses 26-foot three point jump shot
101 - 91
Q41:59
Wesley Matthews unknown rebound
101 - 91
Q44:50
Wesley Matthews Foul turnover
98 - 86
Q44:50
Wesley Matthews offensive
98 - 86
Q45:52
Wesley Matthews Traveling turnover
98 - 81
Q46:00
Wesley Matthews misses 24-foot three point jump shot
98 - 81
Q48:11
Wesley Matthews misses 24-foot three point jump shot
94 - 79
Q49:20
In: Chandler Parsons, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews
Out:
Jeremy Evans, Raymond Felton, John Jenkins
94 - 77
Q412:00
In: Dwight Powell, Dirk Nowitzki, Jeremy Evans, Raymond Felton, John Jenkins
Out:
Charlie Villanueva, JaVale McGee, Chandler Parsons, Deron Williams, Zaza Pachulia, Wesley Matthews
88 - 72
Q34:28
In: Raymond Felton
Out:
Wesley Matthews
81 - 60
Q34:42+2
Wesley Matthews makes 17-foot fadeaway jump shot
81 - 58
Q36:21
Wesley Matthews unknown rebound
77 - 56
Q36:30
Wesley Matthews personal block
77 - 56
Q37:22+3
Wesley Matthews makes 24-foot three point jump shot
75 - 54
Q39:50
Wesley Matthews unknown rebound
67 - 54
Q310:38
Wesley Matthews loose ball
65 - 52
Q310:52+1
Wesley Matthews makes free throw 2 of 2
65 - 52
Q310:52+1
Wesley Matthews makes free throw 1 of 2
64 - 52
Q310:53
Wesley Matthews unknown rebound
63 - 52
Q310:54
Wesley Matthews misses 1-foot layup shot
63 - 52
Q312:00
In: Deron Williams, Zaza Pachulia, Wesley Matthews, Raymond Felton, Dirk Nowitzki
Out:
Charlie Villanueva, Jeremy Evans, JaVale McGee, John Jenkins, Chandler Parsons, Dwight Powell
63 - 50
Q20:19
Wesley Matthews unknown rebound
61 - 50
Q22:09
Wesley Matthews misses 0-foot three point jump shot
56 - 46
Q26:05+3
Wesley Matthews makes 24-foot three point jump shot
46 - 37
Q27:44
In: Deron Williams, Zaza Pachulia, Wesley Matthews, Chandler Parsons
Out:
JaVale McGee, John Jenkins, Raymond Felton, Dirk Nowitzki
40 - 32
Q212:00
In: JaVale McGee, John Jenkins, Raymond Felton, Dirk Nowitzki, Chandler Parsons
Out:
Charlie Villanueva, Jeremy Evans, Dwight Powell, Deron Williams, Zaza Pachulia, Wesley Matthews
34 - 28
Q12:30
In: JaVale McGee, Dirk Nowitzki, Raymond Felton, John Jenkins
Out:
Dwight Powell, Zaza Pachulia, Wesley Matthews, Deron Williams
26 - 24
Q14:39
Wesley Matthews misses 25-foot three point jump shot
21 - 14
Q17:06
Wesley Matthews misses 25-foot three point jump shot
13 - 10

Game score

60-2
1.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Wesley Matthews started vs New York Knicks and finished with 10 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists, and 3 steals in 34 minutes during the December 7, 2015 104-97 win over NYK. He shot 3-10 from the field, 2-8 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +5.