HoopsJunkie
Doug McDermott

DougMcDermott

Profile

Doug McDermott stats vs the LA Clippers, December 10, 2015


Mins
16
Pts
0

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-3.9
+ / -
+14
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
96.9
Def. Rtg
54.8
Net Rtg
+42.0

More advanced

Usage %
12.9%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+8.8
DRtg diff
-52.0
Net diff
+60.6

Team on/off impact

StatDoug McDermott on courtOnDoug McDermott off courtOffDiff
MIN1632
POSS3259
+/-+14-11+25
ORTG96.988.1+8.8
DRTG54.8106.8-52.0
NRTG+42.0-18.6+60.6
TS%44.6%43.9%+0.7%
OREB%38.9%18.8%+20.1%
DREB%85.7%65.7%+20.0%
REB%64.1%43.3%+20.8%
AST%66.7%63.2%+3.5%
BLK%14.3%5.6%+8.7%
STL%15.6%5.1%+10.5%
TOV%10.3%11.5%-1.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q49:31
In: Jimmy Butler III
Out:
Doug McDermott
60 - 66
Q49:42
Doug McDermott misses 1-foot layup shot
57 - 66
Q412:00
In: Derrick Rose, Aaron Brooks, Nikola Mirotic, Joakim Noah, Doug McDermott
Out:
Kirk Hinrich, Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Taj Gibson, Tony Snell
54 - 64
Q32:18
Doug McDermott misses 7-foot floating jump shot
54 - 62
Q32:48
Doug McDermott personal
52 - 62
Q34:02
In: Joakim Noah, Nikola Mirotic, Doug McDermott
Out:
Pau Gasol, Taj Gibson, Tony Snell
50 - 61
Q312:00
In: Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Taj Gibson, Tony Snell, Derrick Rose
Out:
Aaron Brooks, Nikola Mirotic, Doug McDermott, Kirk Hinrich, Joakim Noah
35 - 44
Q20:14
Doug McDermott misses 0-foot three point jump shot
35 - 44
Q21:02
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Tony Snell
32 - 42
Q26:39
In: Tony Snell
Out:
Doug McDermott
24 - 35
Q28:44
Doug McDermott misses 1-foot reverse layup shot
24 - 31
Q211:42
Doug McDermott misses 25-foot three point jump shot
24 - 23
Q212:00
In: Joakim Noah, Aaron Brooks, Nikola Mirotic, Doug McDermott, Kirk Hinrich
Out:
Derrick Rose, Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Taj Gibson, Tony Snell
24 - 23
Q13:26
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Tony Snell
19 - 11

Game score

00-4
-3.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Doug McDermott came off the bench vs LA Clippers and finished with 0 points, 0 rebounds, and 0 assists in 16 minutes during the December 10, 2015 83-80 win over LAC. He shot 0-5 from the field and 0-2 from three. His plus-minus was +14.