HoopsJunkie
DeAndre Jordan

DeAndreJordan

Profile

DeAndre Jordan stats vs the Houston Rockets, December 19, 2015


Mins
30
Pts
16

-

Rebs
11

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
4

Shooting

FG · 85.7%
6/7
3PT
0/0
FT · 33.3%
4/12
TS%
65.1%

More stats

Game Score
15.0
+ / -
-9
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
9

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
88.9
Def. Rtg
104.8
Net Rtg
-15.9

More advanced

Usage %
20.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
12.5%
TOV %
7.1%
Reb %
19.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-5.4
DRtg diff
+8.9
Net diff
-14.3

Team on/off impact

StatDeAndre Jordan on courtOnDeAndre Jordan off courtOffDiff
MIN3018
POSS6439
+/--9-1-8
ORTG92.197.5-5.4
DRTG106.597.6+8.9
NRTG-14.4-0.1-14.3
TS%44.6%55.3%-10.8%
OREB%10.0%21.1%-11.1%
DREB%67.9%75.0%-7.1%
REB%37.9%45.7%-7.8%
AST%70.0%50.0%+20.0%
BLK%12.5%5.9%+6.6%
STL%14.1%2.6%+11.5%
TOV%9.2%15.0%-5.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q46:05
In: Austin Rivers, Pablo Prigioni, Lance Stephenson, Cole Aldrich
Out:
Jamal Crawford, Chris Paul, DeAndre Jordan, Blake Griffin
81 - 100
Q46:57
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 2 of 2
78 - 95
Q46:57
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 1 of 2
78 - 95
Q49:40
Jordan BLOCK (4 BLK)
74 - 91
Q410:19
In: Jamal Crawford, DeAndre Jordan
Out:
Josh Smith, Paul Pierce
73 - 91
Q412:00
In: Blake Griffin, Lance Stephenson, Austin Rivers, Josh Smith, Paul Pierce
Out:
Pablo Prigioni, Cole Aldrich, Jamal Crawford, Wesley Johnson, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Luc Mbah a Moute
71 - 83
Q30:35
In: Josh Smith
Out:
DeAndre Jordan
67 - 79
Q31:00+1
DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 2 of 2
67 - 79
Q31:00+1
DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 1 of 2
66 - 79
Q31:00
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
65 - 79
Q31:00
Jordan BLOCK (3 BLK)
65 - 79
Q31:10
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 2 of 2
65 - 79
Q31:10
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 1 of 2
65 - 79
Q31:13+1
DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 2 of 2
65 - 78
Q31:13+1
DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 1 of 2
64 - 78
Q32:13
DeAndre Jordan misses 2-foot tip layup shot
63 - 75
Q32:13
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
63 - 75
Q32:56+2
DeAndre Jordan makes 0-foot tip dunk shot
63 - 73
Q32:56
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
61 - 73
Q36:31+2
DeAndre Jordan makes 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
55 - 64
Q38:31
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 2 of 2
48 - 59
Q38:31
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 1 of 2
48 - 59
Q39:49+2
DeAndre Jordan makes 3-foot layup shot
48 - 59
Q311:29
DeAndre Jordan shooting foul
46 - 59
Q312:00
In: Chris Paul, DeAndre Jordan, JJ Redick, Blake Griffin, Jamal Crawford
Out:
Pablo Prigioni, Cole Aldrich, Josh Smith, Lance Stephenson, Paul Pierce, Austin Rivers, Wesley Johnson, Luc Mbah a Moute
46 - 57
Q23:34
In: Jamal Crawford
Out:
DeAndre Jordan
36 - 54
Q23:58
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 2 of 2
36 - 52
Q23:58
DeAndre Jordan misses free throw 1 of 2
36 - 52
Q24:34
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
36 - 50
Q24:47
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
33 - 50
Q26:26
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
25 - 46
Q26:35+2
DeAndre Jordan makes 0-foot dunk shot
25 - 45
Q27:06+2
DeAndre Jordan makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
23 - 44
Q28:11+2
DeAndre Jordan makes 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
21 - 43
Q28:24
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
19 - 43
Q29:18
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
17 - 43
Q29:18
DeAndre Jordan shooting foul
17 - 43
Q29:57
DeAndre Jordan personal
17 - 41
Q210:19
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
17 - 41
Q210:36
In: DeAndre Jordan, Chris Paul
Out:
Paul Pierce, Austin Rivers
17 - 41
Q212:00
In: Jamal Crawford, Lance Stephenson, Josh Smith, Paul Pierce, Austin Rivers
Out:
Pablo Prigioni, Cole Aldrich, Wesley Johnson, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Luc Mbah a Moute, Blake Griffin
17 - 38
Q14:40
In: Paul Pierce
Out:
DeAndre Jordan
9 - 23
Q17:19
Jordan BLOCK (2 BLK)
9 - 13
Q17:27
DeAndre Jordan Bad Pass turnover
9 - 13
Q17:53
Jordan BLOCK (1 BLK)
9 - 10
Q18:34
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
7 - 8
Q18:50
DeAndre Jordan unknown rebound
7 - 8

Game score

100-3
8.1
On courtOn bench
Game summary

DeAndre Jordan started vs Houston Rockets and finished with 16 points, 11 rebounds, 0 assists, and 4 blocks in 30 minutes during the December 19, 2015 97-107 loss to HOU. He shot 6-7 from the field and 4-12 from the line. His plus-minus was -9.