HoopsJunkie
Andrew Nicholson

AndrewNicholson

Profile

Andrew Nicholson stats vs the Houston Rockets, December 23, 2015


Mins
8
Pts
3

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
0.3
+ / -
-1
TO
1
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.3
Def. Rtg
116.7
Net Rtg
-11.4

More advanced

Usage %
17.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
25.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-8.2
DRtg diff
+8.6
Net diff
-16.8

Team on/off impact

StatAndrew Nicholson on courtOnAndrew Nicholson off courtOffDiff
MIN840
POSS1875
+/--1+4-5
ORTG105.3113.5-8.2
DRTG116.7108.1+8.6
NRTG-11.4+5.4-16.8
TS%48.2%60.9%-12.7%
OREB%33.3%26.9%+6.4%
DREB%50.0%82.4%-32.4%
REB%38.9%58.3%-19.4%
AST%55.6%60.0%-4.4%
BLK%0.0%4.6%-4.6%
STL%11.1%4.0%+7.1%
TOV%8.8%14.5%-5.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Evan Fournier, Mario Hezonja, Jason Smith, Aaron Gordon, Victor Oladipo
Out:
Andrew Nicholson, Elfrid Payton, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye, Tobias Harris
74 - 87
Q312:00
In: Tobias Harris, Evan Fournier, Elfrid Payton, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye
Out:
Aaron Gordon, Mario Hezonja, Andrew Nicholson, Jason Smith, Victor Oladipo
53 - 59
Q26:37
In: Channing Frye, Nikola Vučević
Out:
Jason Smith, Andrew Nicholson
44 - 43
Q26:47
Andrew Nicholson misses 8-foot hook shot
44 - 41
Q27:03
Andrew Nicholson misses 26-foot three point running jump shot
44 - 41
Q27:12
Andrew Nicholson Bad Pass turnover
44 - 41
Q210:58+3
Andrew Nicholson makes 27-foot three point jump shot
36 - 33
Q212:00
In: Victor Oladipo, Aaron Gordon, Mario Hezonja, Jason Smith, Andrew Nicholson
Out:
Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye, Tobias Harris
33 - 27
Q12:47
In: Andrew Nicholson
Out:
Nikola Vučević
23 - 23

Game score

30-0
0.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Andrew Nicholson came off the bench vs Houston Rockets and finished with 3 points, 0 rebounds, and 0 assists in 8 minutes during the December 23, 2015 104-101 win over HOU. He shot 1-3 from the field and 1-2 from three. His plus-minus was -1.