HoopsJunkie
Langston Galloway

LangstonGalloway

Profile

Langston Galloway stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, December 26, 2015


Mins
25
Pts
11

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
3

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
3/6
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 100.0%
3/3
TS%
75.1%

More stats

Game Score
10.7
+ / -
-21
TOs
3
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
90.2
Def. Rtg
131.4
Net Rtg
-41.2

More advanced

Usage %
17.4%
Assist %
25.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
8.8%
TOV %
21.4%
Reb %
9.8%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-25.7
DRtg diff
+15.1
Net diff
-40.8

Team on/off impact

StatLangston Galloway on courtOnLangston Galloway off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS5243
+/--21+2-23
ORTG90.2115.9-25.7
DRTG131.4116.3+15.1
NRTG-41.2-0.4-40.8
TS%50.6%60.9%-10.2%
OREB%23.8%38.9%-15.1%
DREB%80.0%70.0%+10.0%
REB%51.2%55.3%-4.0%
AST%52.6%75.0%-22.4%
BLK%8.8%13.2%-4.3%
STL%3.8%9.3%-5.5%
TOV%20.2%22.4%-2.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:13+3
Langston Galloway makes 25-foot three point jump shot
98 - 117
Q41:45
Langston Galloway unknown rebound
93 - 115
Q42:24
Langston Galloway personal
93 - 113
Q42:45
Galloway BLOCK (3 BLK)
93 - 111
Q42:47
Galloway BLOCK (2 BLK)
93 - 111
Q43:50+1
Langston Galloway makes free throw 3 of 3
91 - 109
Q43:50+1
Langston Galloway makes free throw 2 of 3
90 - 109
Q43:50+1
Langston Galloway makes free throw 1 of 3
89 - 109
Q48:20
Langston Galloway shooting foul
80 - 95
Q411:05
Langston Galloway misses 24-foot three point jump shot
75 - 87
Q412:00
In: Derrick Williams, Langston Galloway, Jerian Grant, Kristaps Porziņģis, Lance Thomas
Out:
Sasha Vujacic, Kyle O'Quinn, Jose Calderon, Arron Afflalo, Robin Lopez, Carmelo Anthony
75 - 87
Q32:04
Langston Galloway Bad Pass turnover
73 - 85
Q32:06
Langston Galloway unknown rebound
73 - 85
Q32:09
Galloway BLOCK (1 BLK)
73 - 85
Q32:25
Langston Galloway Step Out of Bounds Turnover turnover
73 - 85
Q33:10
Langston Galloway misses 21-foot jump shot
73 - 85
Q34:46
In: Langston Galloway
Out:
Jose Calderon
71 - 81
Q312:00
In: Arron Afflalo, Carmelo Anthony, Jose Calderon, Robin Lopez, Kristaps Porziņģis
Out:
Sasha Vujacic, Derrick Williams, Jerian Grant, Kyle O'Quinn, Langston Galloway, Lance Thomas
63 - 60
Q20:04
In: Langston Galloway
Out:
Jose Calderon
63 - 57
Q28:28
In: Lance Thomas, Robin Lopez, Carmelo Anthony, Arron Afflalo
Out:
Derrick Williams, Kyle O'Quinn, Langston Galloway, Kristaps Porziņģis
39 - 34
Q211:00+3
Langston Galloway makes 25-foot three point jump shot
37 - 27
Q212:00
In: Derrick Williams, Kyle O'Quinn, Langston Galloway, Kristaps Porziņģis, Jerian Grant
Out:
Sasha Vujacic, Lance Thomas, Jose Calderon, Arron Afflalo, Robin Lopez, Carmelo Anthony
32 - 22
Q10:26
Langston Galloway unknown rebound
32 - 20
Q10:44
Langston Galloway misses 25-foot three point jump shot
32 - 20
Q11:16
Langston Galloway unknown rebound
30 - 20
Q12:09+2
Langston Galloway makes 18-foot jump shot
30 - 17
Q12:48
Langston Galloway Bad Pass turnover
25 - 15
Q15:33
In: Langston Galloway
Out:
Jose Calderon
20 - 6

Game score

50-2
4.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Langston Galloway came off the bench vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 11 points, 4 rebounds, 4 assists, and 3 blocks in 25 minutes during the December 26, 2015 98-117 loss to ATL. He shot 3-6 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 3-3 from the line. His plus-minus was -21.