HoopsJunkie
DeMarre Carroll

DeMarreCarroll

Profile

DeMarre Carroll stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, December 26, 2015


Mins
17
Pts
7

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
70.0%

More stats

Game Score
7.4
+ / -
+13
TOs
0
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
148.5
Def. Rtg
109.1
Net Rtg
+39.4

More advanced

Usage %
13.8%
Assist %
5.9%
Steal %
2.9%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+44.5
DRtg diff
+17.5
Net diff
+27.0

Team on/off impact

StatDeMarre Carroll on courtOnDeMarre Carroll off courtOffDiff
MIN1830
POSS3456
+/-+13+8+5
ORTG151.5107.0+44.5
DRTG112.194.6+17.5
NRTG+39.4+12.4+27.0
TS%73.1%54.8%+18.3%
OREB%10.0%28.6%-18.6%
DREB%85.7%76.7%+9.0%
REB%54.2%53.4%+0.7%
AST%75.0%72.7%+2.3%
BLK%14.3%14.3%0.0%
STL%5.9%8.9%-3.0%
TOV%5.5%12.5%-7.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q44:04
In: DeMar DeRozan
Out:
DeMarre Carroll
96 - 88
Q49:20
DeMarre Carroll unknown rebound
83 - 81
Q410:14+3
DeMarre Carroll makes 26-foot three point jump shot
83 - 79
Q411:24+2
DeMarre Carroll makes 1-foot running layup shot
80 - 79
Q412:00
In: Luis Scola, Patrick Patterson, Terrence Ross, DeMarre Carroll, Cory Joseph
Out:
Lucas Nogueira, Kyle Lowry, DeMar DeRozan, Bismack Biyombo, James Johnson
76 - 79
Q312:00
In: DeMar DeRozan, Bismack Biyombo, Kyle Lowry, Luis Scola, James Johnson
Out:
DeMarre Carroll, Lucas Nogueira, Terrence Ross, Patrick Patterson, Cory Joseph
56 - 52
Q22:02
In: Patrick Patterson, Terrence Ross
Out:
DeMarre Carroll, Luis Scola
52 - 45
Q22:30
DeMarre Carroll misses 2-foot tip layup shot
52 - 42
Q22:31
DeMarre Carroll unknown rebound
52 - 42
Q25:31
DeMarre Carroll misses 25-foot three point jump shot
43 - 36
Q28:18+2
DeMarre Carroll makes 18-foot jump shot
35 - 28
Q212:00
In: DeMarre Carroll, Terrence Ross, Patrick Patterson, Kyle Lowry, Lucas Nogueira
Out:
Cory Joseph, DeMar DeRozan, Bismack Biyombo, Luis Scola, James Johnson
22 - 17

Game score

50-0
4.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

DeMarre Carroll came off the bench vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 7 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 17 minutes during the December 26, 2015 111-90 win over MIL. He shot 3-5 from the field and 1-2 from three. His plus-minus was +13.