HoopsJunkie
Nikola Vučević

NikolaVučević

Profile

Nikola Vučević stats vs the Brooklyn Nets, December 30, 2015


Mins
35
Pts
20

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
9/18
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
53.0%

More stats

Game Score
14.2
+ / -
+17
TOs
2
Fouls
4
ORebs
5
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.2
Def. Rtg
92.2
Net Rtg
+23.0

More advanced

Usage %
26.6%
Assist %
15.8%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
15.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+22.9
DRtg diff
-33.7
Net diff
+56.6

Team on/off impact

StatNikola Vučević on courtOnNikola Vučević off courtOffDiff
MIN3513
POSS6725
+/-+17-10+27
ORTG115.292.3+22.9
DRTG92.2125.9-33.7
NRTG+23.0-33.6+56.6
TS%56.2%50.8%+5.5%
OREB%41.9%33.3%+8.6%
DREB%79.3%66.7%+12.6%
REB%60.0%51.9%+8.1%
AST%53.6%75.0%-21.4%
BLK%2.3%14.3%-12.0%
STL%9.0%0.0%+9.0%
TOV%14.0%22.2%-8.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:10+1
Nikola Vučević makes free throw 2 of 2
93 - 100
Q40:10+1
Nikola Vučević makes free throw 1 of 2
93 - 99
Q40:11
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
93 - 98
Q41:32+2
Nikola Vučević makes 2-foot layup shot
93 - 92
Q41:32
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
93 - 90
Q41:58+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot layup shot
91 - 90
Q42:17
Nikola Vučević shooting foul
89 - 88
Q42:34+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot layup shot
89 - 88
Q43:21
Nikola Vučević misses 6-foot hook shot
87 - 86
Q45:24
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
82 - 84
Q45:42
Nikola Vučević misses 19-foot jump shot
82 - 84
Q46:23
Nikola Vučević shooting foul
82 - 84
Q47:29
In: Nikola Vučević
Out:
Jason Smith
81 - 82
Q412:00
In: Aaron Gordon, Victor Oladipo, Evan Fournier, Jason Smith, Mario Hezonja
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon, Andrew Nicholson, Shabazz Napier, Elfrid Payton, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye, Tobias Harris
73 - 68
Q30:51
In: Jason Smith
Out:
Nikola Vučević
73 - 68
Q32:49
Nikola Vučević misses 10-foot jump shot
69 - 64
Q33:04
Nikola Vučević shooting foul
67 - 64
Q33:09
Nikola Vučević misses 18-foot jump shot
67 - 64
Q34:47+2
Nikola Vučević makes 17-foot jump shot
67 - 59
Q35:55
Nikola Vučević misses 2-foot tip layup shot
65 - 55
Q35:55
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
65 - 55
Q35:56
Nikola Vučević misses 2-foot tip layup shot
65 - 55
Q35:56
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
65 - 55
Q38:49+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot layup shot
61 - 53
Q39:19+2
Nikola Vučević makes 0-foot running dunk shot
58 - 51
Q39:33+2
Nikola Vučević makes 4-foot hook shot
58 - 49
Q312:00
In: Tobias Harris, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye, Shabazz Napier
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon, Mario Hezonja, Aaron Gordon, Victor Oladipo, Jason Smith, Andrew Nicholson, Elfrid Payton
52 - 45
Q21:17
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
52 - 41
Q22:20
Nikola Vučević misses 16-foot jump shot
49 - 39
Q25:21+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot driving hook shot
43 - 36
Q25:42
In: Shabazz Napier, Tobias Harris, Nikola Vučević
Out:
Dewayne Dedmon, Aaron Gordon, Victor Oladipo
41 - 34
Q212:00
In: Dewayne Dedmon, Aaron Gordon, Victor Oladipo, Mario Hezonja, Andrew Nicholson
Out:
Jason Smith, Shabazz Napier, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye, Tobias Harris
26 - 26
Q10:44+2
Nikola Vučević makes 1-foot putback layup shot
22 - 26
Q10:44
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
22 - 24
Q11:02
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
22 - 24
Q11:17
Nikola Vučević Lost Ball turnover
22 - 24
Q11:56
Nikola Vučević misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
20 - 21
Q14:14
Nikola Vučević misses 23-foot jump shot
16 - 14
Q15:05
Nikola Vučević shooting foul
14 - 12
Q16:01
In: Nikola Vučević
Out:
Jason Smith
13 - 8
Q17:12
In: Jason Smith, Andrew Nicholson, Shabazz Napier
Out:
Elfrid Payton, Nikola Vučević, Channing Frye
6 - 6
Q18:56
Nikola Vučević Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
4 - 3
Q18:58
Nikola Vučević unknown rebound
4 - 3
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

90-5
7.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Nikola Vučević started vs Brooklyn Nets and finished with 20 points, 9 rebounds, and 3 assists in 35 minutes during the December 30, 2015 100-93 win over BKN. He shot 9-18 from the field and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +17.