HoopsJunkie
Jonathon Simmons

JonathonSimmons

Profile

Jonathon Simmons stats vs the Houston Rockets, January 2, 2016


Mins
9
Pts
6

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 75.0%
3/4
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
75.0%

More stats

Game Score
4.3
+ / -
0
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
94.7
Net Rtg
+5.3

More advanced

Usage %
25.2%
Assist %
20.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
10.0%
TOV %
16.7%
Reb %
5.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-28.6
DRtg diff
-9.1
Net diff
-19.5

Team on/off impact

StatJonathon Simmons on courtOnJonathon Simmons off courtOffDiff
MIN939
POSS1876
+/-0+18-18
ORTG105.6134.2-28.6
DRTG100.0109.1-9.1
NRTG+5.6+25.1-19.5
TS%53.1%66.4%-13.3%
OREB%25.0%20.7%+4.3%
DREB%55.6%86.7%-31.1%
REB%41.2%54.2%-13.1%
AST%62.5%70.3%-7.8%
BLK%10.0%1.4%+8.6%
STL%5.6%10.5%-5.0%
TOV%10.1%11.5%-1.5%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:31+2
Jonathon Simmons makes 7-foot floating jump shot
100 - 121
Q41:18
Jonathon Simmons personal
97 - 119
Q41:30
Simmons BLOCK (1 BLK)
97 - 119
Q41:45
Jonathon Simmons unknown rebound
97 - 117
Q41:56+2
Jonathon Simmons makes 1-foot driving finger roll layup shot
97 - 117
Q42:52+2
Jonathon Simmons makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
96 - 113
Q44:09
Jonathon Simmons misses 25-foot three point jump shot
91 - 111
Q44:34
Jonathon Simmons shooting foul
91 - 111
Q47:16
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Danny Green
88 - 107
Q412:00
In: David West, Danny Green, Boris Diaw, Patty Mills, Manu Ginobili
Out:
Matt Bonner, Kyle Anderson, Boban Marjanovic, Jonathon Simmons, Tony Parker, Tim Duncan, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
72 - 96
Q312:00
In: Kawhi Leonard, LaMarcus Aldridge, Danny Green, Tony Parker, Tim Duncan
Out:
Matt Bonner, Kyle Anderson, Boban Marjanovic, Boris Diaw, Jonathon Simmons, David West, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills
55 - 60
Q211:48
In: Tony Parker
Out:
Jonathon Simmons
27 - 29
Q212:00
In: Boris Diaw, David West, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills, Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Matt Bonner, Kyle Anderson, Boban Marjanovic, Tony Parker, Danny Green, Tim Duncan, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
27 - 29
Q11:26
Jonathon Simmons Bad Pass turnover
22 - 24
Q11:46
In: Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Danny Green
22 - 24

Game score

30-3
2.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jonathon Simmons came off the bench vs Houston Rockets and finished with 6 points, 1 rebound, 1 assist, and 1 block in 9 minutes during the January 2, 2016 121-103 win over HOU. He shot 3-4 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was 0.