HoopsJunkie
Khris Middleton

KhrisMiddleton

Profile

Khris Middleton stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, January 2, 2016


Mins
35
Pts
13

-

Rebs
4

-

Asts
5

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 36.4%
4/11
3PT · 60.0%
3/5
FT · 66.7%
2/3
TS%
52.8%

More stats

Game Score
7.6
+ / -
-7
TOs
4
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
91.5
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
-8.5

More advanced

Usage %
20.7%
Assist %
31.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
19.0%
Reb %
5.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-51.4
DRtg diff
+45.2
Net diff
-96.6

Team on/off impact

StatKhris Middleton on courtOnKhris Middleton off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS7022
+/--7+17-24
ORTG91.5142.9-51.4
DRTG104.359.1+45.2
NRTG-12.8+83.8-96.6
TS%50.3%67.2%-16.9%
OREB%27.3%22.2%+5.1%
DREB%70.3%68.8%+1.5%
REB%50.0%52.0%-2.0%
AST%65.0%58.3%+6.7%
BLK%5.7%9.5%-3.9%
STL%4.3%18.2%-13.9%
TOV%15.7%4.5%+11.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:22
Khris Middleton Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
89 - 79
Q44:14
Khris Middleton Lost Ball turnover
85 - 75
Q45:09
Khris Middleton misses 16-foot jump shot
85 - 73
Q45:40
Khris Middleton Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
85 - 71
Q46:56
Khris Middleton unknown rebound
83 - 71
Q47:50
In: Khris Middleton, Greg Monroe
Out:
Michael Carter-Williams, John Henson
83 - 71
Q412:00
In: Jerryd Bayless, Rashad Vaughn, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Michael Carter-Williams, John Henson
Out:
Johnny O'Bryant III, O.J. Mayo, Khris Middleton, Greg Monroe, Jabari Parker
72 - 70
Q30:20+2
Khris Middleton makes 2-foot layup shot
72 - 68
Q34:37
Khris Middleton unknown rebound
62 - 62
Q35:41
Khris Middleton misses 27-foot three point jump shot
62 - 60
Q37:19+3
Khris Middleton makes 24-foot three point jump shot
58 - 56
Q311:01
Khris Middleton misses 7-foot running jump shot
44 - 49
Q311:36
Khris Middleton misses 19-foot pullup jump shot
44 - 47
Q311:45
Khris Middleton unknown rebound
44 - 47
Q312:00
In: Michael Carter-Williams, Jabari Parker, Khris Middleton, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Greg Monroe
Out:
Johnny O'Bryant III, Rashad Vaughn, Jerryd Bayless, John Henson, O.J. Mayo
44 - 47
Q21:06
Khris Middleton Bad Pass turnover
42 - 43
Q21:40+3
Khris Middleton makes 24-foot three point jump shot
42 - 40
Q24:09
In: Khris Middleton
Out:
Rashad Vaughn
34 - 40
Q212:00
In: Jerryd Bayless, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Rashad Vaughn, Greg Monroe, Johnny O'Bryant III
Out:
John Henson, O.J. Mayo, Michael Carter-Williams, Khris Middleton, Jabari Parker
15 - 28
Q10:23+3
Khris Middleton makes 24-foot three point jump shot
15 - 26
Q10:49
Khris Middleton misses 12-foot floating jump shot
12 - 24
Q14:58
Khris Middleton misses 12-foot jump bank shot
4 - 18
Q16:38+1
Khris Middleton makes free throw 2 of 2
4 - 13
Q16:38+1
Khris Middleton makes free throw 1 of 2
3 - 13
Q19:50
Khris Middleton unknown rebound
0 - 4
Q110:42
Khris Middleton misses 24-foot three point jump shot
0 - 4
Q111:33
Khris Middleton misses free throw 1 of 1
0 - 2

Game score

70-2
2.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Khris Middleton started vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 13 points, 4 rebounds, and 5 assists in 35 minutes during the January 2, 2016 95-85 win over MIN. He shot 4-11 from the field, 3-5 from three, and 2-3 from the line. His plus-minus was -7.