HoopsJunkie
Lucas Nogueira

LucasNogueira

Profile

Lucas Nogueira stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, January 4, 2016


Mins
2
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
3.0
+ / -
-4
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
80.0
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
-20.0

More advanced

Usage %
16.7%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
20.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
14.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-35.7
DRtg diff
+22.7
Net diff
-58.3

Team on/off impact

StatLucas Nogueira on courtOnLucas Nogueira off courtOffDiff
MIN345
POSS583
+/--4-18+14
ORTG80.0115.7-35.7
DRTG160.0137.3+22.7
NRTG-80.0-21.7-58.3
TS%33.3%60.2%-26.8%
OREB%33.3%20.6%+12.7%
DREB%25.0%68.0%-43.0%
REB%28.6%40.7%-12.1%
AST%50.0%67.6%-17.6%
BLK%0.0%7.5%-7.5%
STL%20.0%9.6%+10.4%
TOV%0.0%14.1%-14.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:10+2
Lucas Nogueira makes 0-foot dunk shot
100 - 117
Q42:47
Lucas Nogueira unknown rebound
96 - 114
Q42:56
In: James Johnson, Delon Wright, Norman Powell, Lucas Nogueira
Out:
Terrence Ross, Bismack Biyombo, Kyle Lowry, DeMar DeRozan
96 - 113
Q412:00
In: Terrence Ross, Kyle Lowry, Cory Joseph, Jonas Valančiūnas, Patrick Patterson
Out:
Delon Wright, Norman Powell, Lucas Nogueira, Bismack Biyombo, DeMar DeRozan, Luis Scola, James Johnson
78 - 90
Q312:00
In: DeMar DeRozan, Kyle Lowry, James Johnson, Luis Scola, Jonas Valančiūnas
Out:
Delon Wright, Norman Powell, Lucas Nogueira, Cory Joseph, Bismack Biyombo, Terrence Ross, Patrick Patterson
56 - 58
Q212:00
In: Kyle Lowry, Terrence Ross, Jonas Valančiūnas, Patrick Patterson, Cory Joseph
Out:
Delon Wright, Norman Powell, Lucas Nogueira, Bismack Biyombo, DeMar DeRozan, Luis Scola, James Johnson
29 - 33

Game score

20-0
1.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Lucas Nogueira came off the bench vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 2 minutes during the January 4, 2016 100-122 loss to CLE. He shot 1-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -4.