HoopsJunkie
Derrick Rose

DerrickRose

Profile

Derrick Rose stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, January 5, 2016


Mins
34
Pts
16

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
6

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 47.1%
8/17
3PT · 0.0%
0/4
FT
0/0
TS%
47.1%

More stats

Game Score
6.4
+ / -
+15
TOs
5
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
120.8
Def. Rtg
100.0
Net Rtg
+20.8

More advanced

Usage %
28.1%
Assist %
22.2%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
17.9%
Reb %
1.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+13.7
DRtg diff
-25.9
Net diff
+39.6

Team on/off impact

StatDerrick Rose on courtOnDerrick Rose off courtOffDiff
MIN3514
POSS7327
+/-+15-4+19
ORTG120.8107.1+13.7
DRTG100.0125.9-25.9
NRTG+20.8-18.8+39.6
TS%65.6%58.8%+6.9%
OREB%21.7%20.0%+1.7%
DREB%75.6%50.0%+25.6%
REB%56.3%37.5%+18.8%
AST%60.0%54.5%+5.5%
BLK%12.9%9.1%+3.8%
STL%5.5%3.7%+1.8%
TOV%15.3%12.0%+3.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:46
Derrick Rose Lost Ball turnover
104 - 117
Q42:03
Derrick Rose misses 19-foot pullup bank shot
104 - 115
Q46:05+2
Derrick Rose makes 2-foot driving layup shot
96 - 106
Q46:39
Derrick Rose misses 3-foot layup shot
94 - 104
Q47:09+2
Derrick Rose makes 20-foot step back jump shot
94 - 104
Q48:28
In: Derrick Rose
Out:
Kirk Hinrich
94 - 100
Q412:00
In: Taj Gibson, Tony Snell, Bobby Portis, Doug McDermott, Kirk Hinrich
Out:
Derrick Rose, Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Nikola Mirotic
89 - 94
Q32:56
In: Kirk Hinrich
Out:
Derrick Rose
83 - 90
Q33:37+2
Derrick Rose makes 14-foot step back bank jump shot
81 - 90
Q33:59
Derrick Rose shooting foul
80 - 88
Q34:16
Derrick Rose misses 2-foot layup shot
78 - 86
Q35:22
Derrick Rose Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
76 - 86
Q37:31+2
Derrick Rose makes 3-foot running layup shot
72 - 82
Q37:47
Derrick Rose Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
72 - 80
Q39:17
Derrick Rose misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
65 - 72
Q312:00
In: Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Nikola Mirotic, Derrick Rose, Taj Gibson
Out:
Doug McDermott, Tony Snell, Kirk Hinrich, Bobby Portis
61 - 67
Q23:09
Derrick Rose misses 16-foot jump bank shot
50 - 57
Q23:51+2
Derrick Rose makes 3-foot driving reverse layup shot
48 - 55
Q26:23
Derrick Rose misses 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
43 - 46
Q27:43+2
Derrick Rose makes 2-foot driving layup shot
41 - 46
Q28:04+2
Derrick Rose makes 3-foot layup shot
41 - 44
Q29:58
In: Derrick Rose, Pau Gasol
Out:
Kirk Hinrich, Taj Gibson
36 - 38
Q212:00
In: Doug McDermott, Bobby Portis, Tony Snell, Kirk Hinrich, Taj Gibson
Out:
Derrick Rose, Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Nikola Mirotic
28 - 36
Q14:58
In: Kirk Hinrich, Bobby Portis
Out:
Derrick Rose, Taj Gibson
13 - 18
Q15:28+2
Derrick Rose makes 3-foot driving layup shot
8 - 18
Q15:57
Derrick Rose misses 25-foot three point jump shot
6 - 16
Q18:10
Derrick Rose Bad Pass turnover
2 - 10
Q18:37
Derrick Rose misses 24-foot three point jump shot
0 - 10
Q110:28
Derrick Rose unknown rebound
0 - 2
Q110:33
Derrick Rose Lost Ball turnover
0 - 2
Q111:08
Derrick Rose misses 18-foot pullup jump shot
0 - 0

Game score

40-5
1.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Derrick Rose started vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 16 points, 1 rebound, and 6 assists in 34 minutes during the January 5, 2016 117-106 win over MIL. He shot 8-17 from the field and 0-4 from three. His plus-minus was +15.