HoopsJunkie
Shane Larkin

ShaneLarkin

Profile

Shane Larkin stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, January 11, 2016


Mins
23
Pts
5

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
6

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
2/3
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
64.4%

More stats

Game Score
7.1
+ / -
-13
TOs
2
Foul
1
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
80.9
Def. Rtg
108.7
Net Rtg
-27.8

More advanced

Usage %
11.3%
Assist %
42.9%
Steal %
2.2%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
16.7%
Reb %
5.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-12.3
DRtg diff
-11.3
Net diff
-1.0

Team on/off impact

StatShane Larkin on courtOnShane Larkin off courtOffDiff
MIN2424
POSS4546
+/--13-14+1
ORTG80.993.2-12.3
DRTG110.9122.2-11.3
NRTG-30.0-29.0-1.0
TS%43.7%57.3%-13.6%
OREB%23.8%0.0%+23.8%
DREB%68.8%73.7%-4.9%
REB%43.2%42.4%+0.8%
AST%50.0%41.2%+8.8%
BLK%3.3%5.9%-2.5%
STL%6.7%4.3%+2.3%
TOV%21.1%19.0%+2.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:01
Shane Larkin misses 11-foot jump shot
106 - 79
Q41:13
Shane Larkin unknown rebound
102 - 75
Q42:14
Shane Larkin Bad Pass turnover
100 - 73
Q48:24
In: Andrea Bargnani, Shane Larkin, Markel Brown, Thomas Robinson
Out:
Donald Sloan, Wayne Ellington, Brook Lopez, Thaddeus Young
87 - 64
Q412:00
In: Joe Johnson, Donald Sloan, Wayne Ellington, Brook Lopez, Thaddeus Young
Out:
Sergey Karasev, Thomas Robinson, Markel Brown, Andrea Bargnani, Shane Larkin, Willie Reed, Bojan Bogdanović
77 - 56
Q31:36
In: Donald Sloan, Wayne Ellington
Out:
Shane Larkin, Bojan Bogdanović
72 - 52
Q32:35
Shane Larkin Lost Ball turnover
69 - 52
Q33:30+2
Shane Larkin makes 2-foot driving finger roll layup shot
66 - 52
Q36:12+1
Shane Larkin makes free throw 2 of 2
58 - 48
Q36:12
Shane Larkin misses free throw 1 of 2
58 - 47
Q36:28
In: Shane Larkin, Thomas Robinson
Out:
Donald Sloan, Thaddeus Young
58 - 47
Q312:00
In: Brook Lopez, Joe Johnson, Donald Sloan, Thaddeus Young, Wayne Ellington
Out:
Sergey Karasev, Thomas Robinson, Markel Brown, Andrea Bargnani, Shane Larkin, Willie Reed, Bojan Bogdanović
45 - 38
Q20:05
Shane Larkin personal
45 - 38
Q21:05
In: Shane Larkin, Thomas Robinson
Out:
Donald Sloan, Thaddeus Young
45 - 36
Q26:03
In: Donald Sloan
Out:
Shane Larkin
33 - 27
Q210:58
Shane Larkin unknown rebound
24 - 20
Q212:00
In: Andrea Bargnani, Shane Larkin, Bojan Bogdanović, Markel Brown, Willie Reed
Out:
Sergey Karasev, Thomas Robinson, Donald Sloan, Wayne Ellington, Brook Lopez, Thaddeus Young, Joe Johnson
22 - 20
Q11:22+2
Shane Larkin makes 5-foot driving bank shot
18 - 16
Q13:37
In: Shane Larkin
Out:
Donald Sloan
16 - 12

Game score

40-0
0.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Shane Larkin came off the bench vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 5 points, 2 rebounds, 6 assists, and 1 steal in 23 minutes during the January 11, 2016 79-106 loss to SAS. He shot 2-3 from the field and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -13.