HoopsJunkie
Charlie Villanueva

CharlieVillanueva

Profile

Charlie Villanueva stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, January 17, 2016


Mins
17
Pts
4

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT · 66.7%
2/3
TS%
31.6%

More stats

Game Score
0.0
+ / -
-14
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
97.4
Def. Rtg
131.6
Net Rtg
-34.2

More advanced

Usage %
20.1%
Assist %
9.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
22.2%
Reb %
13.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+27.9
DRtg diff
+42.8
Net diff
-14.9

Team on/off impact

StatCharlie Villanueva on courtOnCharlie Villanueva off courtOffDiff
MIN1731
POSS3960
+/--14-15+1
ORTG100.072.1+27.9
DRTG139.596.7+42.8
NRTG-39.5-24.6-14.9
TS%55.6%38.0%+17.6%
OREB%11.8%9.1%+2.7%
DREB%76.9%90.9%-14.0%
REB%40.0%50.0%-10.0%
AST%41.7%70.6%-28.9%
BLK%6.7%7.5%-0.9%
STL%5.1%3.3%+1.8%
TOV%12.8%13.1%-0.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:41
Charlie Villanueva misses free throw 2 of 2
81 - 110
Q40:41+1
Charlie Villanueva makes free throw 1 of 2
81 - 110
Q41:26
Charlie Villanueva misses 25-foot three point jump shot
80 - 106
Q41:46
Charlie Villanueva Foul turnover
80 - 104
Q41:46
Charlie Villanueva offensive
80 - 104
Q43:39+2
Charlie Villanueva makes 2-foot hook shot
75 - 96
Q43:57+1
Charlie Villanueva makes free throw 1 of 1
73 - 95
Q48:02
Charlie Villanueva unknown rebound
63 - 87
Q48:55
Charlie Villanueva Traveling turnover
60 - 85
Q49:04
Charlie Villanueva unknown rebound
60 - 85
Q412:00
In: Charlie Villanueva, J.J. Barea, Devin Harris, JaVale McGee, Chandler Parsons
Out:
John Jenkins, Jeremy Evans, Raymond Felton, Dwight Powell, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Zaza Pachulia, Dirk Nowitzki
56 - 78
Q30:48
Charlie Villanueva unknown rebound
55 - 73
Q31:00
Charlie Villanueva misses 3-foot driving layup shot
55 - 73
Q31:54
In: Charlie Villanueva
Out:
Wesley Matthews
53 - 70
Q35:12
In: Zaza Pachulia, Chandler Parsons
Out:
Charlie Villanueva, Dirk Nowitzki
47 - 62
Q36:47
Charlie Villanueva misses 26-foot three point jump shot
42 - 56
Q38:06
Charlie Villanueva unknown rebound
38 - 52
Q38:15
Charlie Villanueva misses 24-foot three point jump shot
38 - 51
Q38:36
In: Raymond Felton, Charlie Villanueva
Out:
JaVale McGee, Chandler Parsons
38 - 50
Q312:00
In: Wesley Matthews, Deron Williams, Dirk Nowitzki, Chandler Parsons, Zaza Pachulia
Out:
John Jenkins, Jeremy Evans, Charlie Villanueva, J.J. Barea, JaVale McGee, Devin Harris, Raymond Felton, Dwight Powell
36 - 46
Q212:00
In: J.J. Barea, JaVale McGee, Devin Harris, Dirk Nowitzki, Chandler Parsons
Out:
John Jenkins, Jeremy Evans, Charlie Villanueva, Raymond Felton, Dwight Powell, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Zaza Pachulia
16 - 14

Game score

00-3
-1.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Charlie Villanueva came off the bench vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 4 points, 4 rebounds, and 1 assist in 17 minutes during the January 17, 2016 83-112 loss to SAS. He shot 1-5 from the field, 0-3 from three, and 2-3 from the line. His plus-minus was -14.