HoopsJunkie
LaMarcus Aldridge

LaMarcusAldridge

Profile

LaMarcus Aldridge stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, January 17, 2016


Mins
27
Pts
23

-

Rebs
7

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
9/15
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
5/5
TS%
66.9%

More stats

Game Score
19.6
+ / -
+16
TOs
0
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
72.7
Net Rtg
+27.3

More advanced

Usage %
30.5%
Assist %
11.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
2.8%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
12.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-17.2
DRtg diff
-14.5
Net diff
-2.7

Team on/off impact

StatLaMarcus Aldridge on courtOnLaMarcus Aldridge off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS5643
+/-+16+13+3
ORTG105.5122.7-17.2
DRTG76.490.9-14.5
NRTG+29.1+31.8-2.7
TS%52.5%56.7%-4.2%
OREB%7.4%21.1%-13.6%
DREB%92.9%86.4%+6.5%
REB%50.9%56.1%-5.2%
AST%61.1%45.8%+15.3%
BLK%8.3%4.4%+3.9%
STL%7.1%7.0%+0.2%
TOV%5.3%8.2%-2.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Patty Mills, David West, Boris Diaw, Manu Ginobili, Jonathon Simmons
Out:
Boban Marjanovic, Rasual Butler, Kyle Anderson, Tony Parker, Danny Green, Tim Duncan, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
56 - 78
Q31:30
In: David West
Out:
LaMarcus Aldridge
54 - 71
Q31:30
LaMarcus Aldridge personal
53 - 71
Q34:16
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
47 - 65
Q35:13
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
47 - 62
Q35:36+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 2-foot layup shot
47 - 62
Q36:35+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot
42 - 58
Q36:58+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 8-foot turnaround bank shot
42 - 56
Q37:35+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 9-foot step back jump shot
40 - 54
Q38:36+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 1 of 1
38 - 51
Q38:36+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 3-foot layup shot
38 - 50
Q39:12
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 16-foot jump shot
38 - 48
Q310:15+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 2-foot putback layup shot
38 - 48
Q310:18
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
38 - 46
Q312:00
In: Kawhi Leonard, LaMarcus Aldridge, Tim Duncan, Tony Parker, Danny Green
Out:
Boban Marjanovic, Rasual Butler, Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, David West, Patty Mills, Boris Diaw, Manu Ginobili
36 - 46
Q20:30
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 13-foot step back jump shot
33 - 46
Q21:01+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 2 of 2
33 - 46
Q21:01+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 1 of 2
33 - 45
Q21:26+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 2 of 2
33 - 44
Q21:26+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 1 of 2
33 - 43
Q22:03+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 2-foot layup shot
31 - 40
Q23:57
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
31 - 31
Q24:52
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
31 - 29
Q28:19
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 15-foot jump shot
21 - 21
Q28:33
In: LaMarcus Aldridge
Out:
Boris Diaw
21 - 21
Q212:00
In: David West, Danny Green, Boris Diaw, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills
Out:
Boban Marjanovic, Rasual Butler, Kyle Anderson, Jonathon Simmons, Tony Parker, Tim Duncan, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
16 - 14
Q14:02
In: David West
Out:
LaMarcus Aldridge
8 - 8
Q14:49
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
8 - 7
Q17:08
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 8-foot turnaround jump shot
4 - 7
Q18:51
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
2 - 5
Q19:04
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 17-foot jump shot
2 - 5
Q19:14
Aldridge BLOCK (1 BLK)
2 - 5
Q19:33+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 14-foot jump shot
2 - 5
Q110:02+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 2-foot driving finger roll layup shot
2 - 3
Q110:37
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 18-foot jump shot
0 - 1

Game score

180-2
15.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

LaMarcus Aldridge started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 23 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 block in 27 minutes during the January 17, 2016 112-83 win over DAL. He shot 9-15 from the field and 5-5 from the line. His plus-minus was +16.