HoopsJunkie
Josh Richardson

JoshRichardson

Profile

Josh Richardson stats vs the Milwaukee Bucks, January 19, 2016


Mins
30
Pts
3

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
3

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 12.5%
1/8
3PT · 0.0%
0/5
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
16.9%

More stats

Game Score
0.9
+ / -
+7
TOs
0
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
94.6
Def. Rtg
80.4
Net Rtg
+14.3

More advanced

Usage %
15.2%
Assist %
6.3%
Steal %
5.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
4.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+22.9
DRtg diff
-49.4
Net diff
+72.3

Team on/off impact

StatJosh Richardson on courtOnJosh Richardson off courtOffDiff
MIN3018
POSS5634
+/-+7-19+26
ORTG96.473.5+22.9
DRTG83.9133.3-49.4
NRTG+12.5-59.8+72.3
TS%51.4%38.1%+13.3%
OREB%20.0%36.8%-16.8%
DREB%78.3%80.0%-1.7%
REB%47.9%51.7%-3.8%
AST%52.9%40.0%+12.9%
BLK%5.4%0.0%+5.4%
STL%7.1%5.9%+1.3%
TOV%15.4%18.4%-3.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:34+1
Josh Richardson makes free throw 2 of 2
91 - 79
Q40:34
Josh Richardson misses free throw 1 of 2
91 - 78
Q46:04
Josh Richardson clear path
86 - 67
Q47:28
Josh Richardson misses 12-foot pullup jump shot
82 - 63
Q48:36
Josh Richardson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
79 - 61
Q49:31
Josh Richardson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
79 - 59
Q412:00
In: Tyler Johnson, Luol Deng, Josh Richardson, Hassan Whiteside, Justise Winslow
Out:
Amar'e Stoudemire, Gerald Green, Dwyane Wade, Chris Bosh
75 - 57
Q31:07
Josh Richardson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
73 - 55
Q31:59
Josh Richardson unknown rebound
71 - 55
Q33:15
Josh Richardson unknown rebound
71 - 52
Q34:55
In: Josh Richardson
Out:
Dwyane Wade
66 - 47
Q312:00
In: Tyler Johnson, Chris Bosh, Luol Deng, Dwyane Wade, Hassan Whiteside
Out:
Amar'e Stoudemire, Justise Winslow, Gerald Green, Josh Richardson
49 - 39
Q20:47
In: Gerald Green
Out:
Josh Richardson
49 - 39
Q22:05
Josh Richardson shooting foul
42 - 37
Q22:12
In: Josh Richardson
Out:
Tyler Johnson
42 - 37
Q28:41
In: Tyler Johnson
Out:
Josh Richardson
26 - 23
Q212:00
In: Justise Winslow, Amar'e Stoudemire, Gerald Green, Chris Bosh, Josh Richardson
Out:
Tyler Johnson, Dwyane Wade, Hassan Whiteside, Luol Deng
19 - 18
Q10:37
Josh Richardson misses 0-foot three point jump shot
19 - 18
Q12:08
Josh Richardson misses 1-foot driving finger roll layup shot
19 - 16
Q14:04
Josh Richardson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
17 - 14
Q16:37+2
Josh Richardson makes 0-foot driving dunk shot
13 - 9
Q17:18
Josh Richardson personal
11 - 7
Q18:35
In: Josh Richardson
Out:
Tyler Johnson
11 - 4

Game score

20-5
-3.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Josh Richardson came off the bench vs Milwaukee Bucks and finished with 3 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist, and 3 steals in 30 minutes during the January 19, 2016 79-91 loss to MIL. He shot 1-8 from the field, 0-5 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +7.