HoopsJunkie
DeMarcus Cousins

DeMarcusCousins

Profile

DeMarcus Cousins stats vs the Los Angeles Lakers, January 20, 2016


Mins
35
Pts
36

-

Rebs
16

-

Asts
3

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 59.1%
13/22
3PT
0/0
FT · 83.3%
10/12
TS%
66.0%

More stats

Game Score
32.0
+ / -
+26
TOs
2
Fouls
5
ORebs
6
DRebs
10

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
132.4
Def. Rtg
94.4
Net Rtg
+38.0

More advanced

Usage %
35.2%
Assist %
13.0%
Steal %
1.4%
Block %
1.9%
TOV %
5.9%
Reb %
22.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+65.7
DRtg diff
-0.4
Net diff
+66.1

Team on/off impact

StatDeMarcus Cousins on courtOnDeMarcus Cousins off courtOffDiff
MIN3513
POSS7226
+/-+26-7+33
ORTG132.466.7+65.7
DRTG95.896.2-0.4
NRTG+36.6-29.5+66.1
TS%62.6%35.1%+27.6%
OREB%34.5%33.3%+1.1%
DREB%76.7%84.6%-7.9%
REB%59.7%57.1%+2.6%
AST%69.4%42.9%+26.6%
BLK%17.3%12.5%+4.8%
STL%5.6%7.7%-2.1%
TOV%10.8%17.2%-6.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:56
In: Quincy Acy
Out:
DeMarcus Cousins
110 - 91
Q42:05+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
110 - 90
Q42:05+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
109 - 90
Q42:40+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 2-foot layup shot
108 - 90
Q42:41
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
106 - 90
Q42:45
DeMarcus Cousins misses 1-foot tip layup shot
106 - 90
Q42:45
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
106 - 90
Q42:47
DeMarcus Cousins misses 1-foot layup shot
106 - 90
Q42:47
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
106 - 90
Q43:10
Cousins BLOCK (1 BLK)
106 - 90
Q43:44
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
106 - 90
Q43:46
DeMarcus Cousins shooting foul
106 - 90
Q44:14
DeMarcus Cousins shooting block
106 - 89
Q45:25+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 21-foot jump shot
104 - 87
Q45:43
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
102 - 87
Q46:55+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
100 - 87
Q47:04
DeMarcus Cousins misses free throw 1 of 1
98 - 87
Q47:04+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 1-foot layup shot
98 - 87
Q47:04
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
96 - 87
Q48:29
In: DeMarcus Cousins
Out:
Willie Cauley-Stein
91 - 84
Q412:00
In: Darren Collison, Omri Casspi, Marco Belinelli, Willie Cauley-Stein, Kosta Koufos
Out:
Quincy Acy, Seth Curry, James Anderson, Rajon Rondo, Ben McLemore, DeMarcus Cousins, Rudy Gay
86 - 77
Q31:06
In: Willie Cauley-Stein, Darren Collison
Out:
DeMarcus Cousins, Rajon Rondo
86 - 73
Q31:35+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 3-foot driving finger roll layup shot
86 - 71
Q32:40+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 4-foot hook shot
84 - 69
Q34:48
DeMarcus Cousins Offensive Foul Turnover turnover
76 - 66
Q34:48
DeMarcus Cousins offensive
76 - 66
Q35:27
DeMarcus Cousins misses 5-foot hook shot
73 - 66
Q37:09
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
69 - 61
Q37:51
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
66 - 61
Q310:24+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
61 - 54
Q310:24+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
60 - 54
Q310:37
DeMarcus Cousins misses 5-foot fadeaway jump shot
59 - 52
Q310:47
DeMarcus Cousins misses 0-foot driving layup shot
59 - 52
Q311:13
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
57 - 52
Q312:00
In: DeMarcus Cousins, Rajon Rondo, Rudy Gay, Willie Cauley-Stein, Ben McLemore
Out:
Quincy Acy, Seth Curry, James Anderson, Darren Collison, Kosta Koufos, Omri Casspi, Marco Belinelli
57 - 52
Q20:28
In: Kosta Koufos
Out:
DeMarcus Cousins
56 - 52
Q20:29
DeMarcus Cousins personal
56 - 51
Q20:29
DeMarcus Cousins misses 1-foot driving layup shot
56 - 51
Q20:51+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
56 - 49
Q20:51+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
55 - 49
Q21:44
DeMarcus Cousins misses 17-foot step back jump shot
52 - 47
Q22:08+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 1
52 - 47
Q22:08+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 1-foot driving reverse layup shot
51 - 47
Q22:39+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 19-foot jump shot
49 - 44
Q23:56
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
45 - 40
Q24:40
DeMarcus Cousins personal
44 - 37
Q25:08+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 1-foot layup shot
42 - 37
Q25:11
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
40 - 37
Q25:30
DeMarcus Cousins misses 2-foot layup shot
40 - 34
Q26:01+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 20-foot jump shot
40 - 34
Q26:33
DeMarcus Cousins Lost Ball turnover
38 - 34
Q28:07+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
36 - 27
Q28:07+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
35 - 27
Q28:24
In: DeMarcus Cousins
Out:
Kosta Koufos
34 - 27
Q212:00
In: Darren Collison, Omri Casspi, Marco Belinelli, Willie Cauley-Stein, Kosta Koufos
Out:
Quincy Acy, Seth Curry, James Anderson, Rajon Rondo, Ben McLemore, DeMarcus Cousins, Rudy Gay
28 - 18
Q12:21
In: Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
DeMarcus Cousins
23 - 14
Q13:26
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
18 - 14
Q13:43
DeMarcus Cousins misses free throw 2 of 2
18 - 14
Q13:43+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
18 - 14
Q14:26
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
16 - 12
Q15:22+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 0-foot dunk shot
16 - 10
Q15:25
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
14 - 10
Q16:58+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 1-foot layup shot
14 - 8
Q17:46+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
11 - 6
Q17:53
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
9 - 6
Q19:43
DeMarcus Cousins misses 14-foot pullup jump shot
6 - 2
Q110:17
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
4 - 0

Game score

230-3
21.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

DeMarcus Cousins started vs Los Angeles Lakers and finished with 36 points, 16 rebounds, 3 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 35 minutes during the January 20, 2016 112-93 win over LAL. He shot 13-22 from the field and 10-12 from the line. His plus-minus was +26.