HoopsJunkie
Sasha Vujacic

SashaVujacic

Profile

Sasha Vujacic stats vs the Charlotte Hornets, January 23, 2016


Mins
12
Pts
8

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
4

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
3/5
3PT · 100.0%
2/2
FT · 0.0%
0/1
TS%
73.5%

More stats

Game Score
8.7
+ / -
+8
TO
1
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
121.7
Def. Rtg
82.6
Net Rtg
+39.1

More advanced

Usage %
23.8%
Assist %
57.1%
Steal %
4.3%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
10.0%
Reb %
7.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+46.0
DRtg diff
-17.1
Net diff
+63.2

Team on/off impact

StatSasha Vujacic on courtOnSasha Vujacic off courtOffDiff
MIN1236
POSS2374
+/-+8-21+29
ORTG121.775.7+46.0
DRTG87.0104.1-17.1
NRTG+34.8-28.4+63.2
TS%55.8%42.7%+13.1%
OREB%28.6%12.5%+16.1%
DREB%61.5%85.4%-23.8%
REB%44.4%53.4%-9.0%
AST%80.0%78.9%+1.1%
BLK%0.0%14.5%-14.5%
STL%13.0%1.4%+11.7%
TOV%7.4%19.1%-11.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:27+3
Sasha Vujacic makes 26-foot three point jump shot
82 - 93
Q43:03
Sasha Vujacic misses free throw 1 of 1
77 - 91
Q43:03+2
Sasha Vujacic makes 19-foot jump shot
77 - 91
Q43:33+3
Sasha Vujacic makes 26-foot three point jump shot
75 - 88
Q45:35
Sasha Vujacic unknown rebound
69 - 82
Q46:24
Sasha Vujacic misses 18-foot jump shot
69 - 82
Q47:16
Sasha Vujacic Lost Ball turnover
68 - 82
Q48:20
Sasha Vujacic unknown rebound
65 - 79
Q48:41
Sasha Vujacic misses 19-foot jump shot
65 - 79
Q412:00
In: Sasha Vujacic, Derrick Williams, Kristaps Porziņģis, Lou Amundson, Langston Galloway
Out:
Jerian Grant, Kevin Seraphin, Jose Calderon, Arron Afflalo, Robin Lopez, Carmelo Anthony
56 - 77
Q312:00
In: Jose Calderon, Carmelo Anthony, Kristaps Porziņģis, Arron Afflalo, Robin Lopez
Out:
Sasha Vujacic, Lou Amundson, Jerian Grant, Kevin Seraphin, Langston Galloway, Derrick Williams
43 - 45
Q212:00
In: Lou Amundson, Langston Galloway, Derrick Williams, Jerian Grant, Kevin Seraphin
Out:
Sasha Vujacic, Jose Calderon, Arron Afflalo, Robin Lopez, Kristaps Porziņģis, Carmelo Anthony
22 - 20

Game score

50-3
4.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Sasha Vujacic came off the bench vs Charlotte Hornets and finished with 8 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists, and 1 steal in 12 minutes during the January 23, 2016 84-97 loss to CHA. He shot 3-5 from the field, 2-2 from three, and 0-1 from the line. His plus-minus was +8.