HoopsJunkie
Dante Cunningham

DanteCunningham

Profile

Dante Cunningham stats vs the Houston Rockets, January 25, 2016


Mins
22
Pts
7

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
3/6
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT
0/0
TS%
58.3%

More stats

Game Score
6.3
+ / -
-4
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
2
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
104.7
Def. Rtg
113.3
Net Rtg
-8.7

More advanced

Usage %
12.1%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
11.1%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
7.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-11.2
DRtg diff
-1.8
Net diff
-9.5

Team on/off impact

StatDante Cunningham on courtOnDante Cunningham off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS4751
+/--4+3-7
ORTG107.0118.2-11.2
DRTG113.3115.1-1.8
NRTG-6.4+3.1-9.5
TS%51.7%56.2%-4.5%
OREB%22.7%44.0%-21.3%
DREB%83.3%82.6%+0.7%
REB%50.0%62.5%-12.5%
AST%47.4%60.9%-13.5%
BLK%16.7%2.0%+14.6%
STL%6.4%9.8%-3.4%
TOV%6.1%15.5%-9.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:04
In: Luke Babbitt
Out:
Dante Cunningham
112 - 111
Q43:28+2
Dante Cunningham makes 3-foot layup shot
104 - 106
Q45:24+3
Dante Cunningham makes 24-foot three point jump shot
101 - 101
Q45:40
Dante Cunningham shooting foul
100 - 98
Q48:10
Dante Cunningham misses 25-foot three point jump shot
93 - 94
Q49:51
Dante Cunningham misses 25-foot three point jump shot
93 - 92
Q49:58
Cunningham BLOCK (2 BLK)
93 - 92
Q410:22
Dante Cunningham unknown rebound
93 - 92
Q411:39
Dante Cunningham misses 1-foot tip layup shot
93 - 92
Q411:39
Dante Cunningham unknown rebound
93 - 92
Q412:00
In: Jrue Holiday, Dante Cunningham, Toney Douglas, Alonzo Gee, Norris Cole
Out:
Luke Babbitt, Bryce Dejean-Jones, Alexis Ajinca, Ryan Anderson, Tyreke Evans, Omer Asik, Anthony Davis
93 - 92
Q30:32
Cunningham BLOCK (1 BLK)
93 - 89
Q31:14
In: Dante Cunningham
Out:
Ryan Anderson
90 - 85
Q39:58
In: Jrue Holiday
Out:
Dante Cunningham
68 - 60
Q312:00
In: Alonzo Gee, Norris Cole, Ryan Anderson, Tyreke Evans, Dante Cunningham
Out:
Luke Babbitt, Bryce Dejean-Jones, Alexis Ajinca, Toney Douglas, Jrue Holiday, Omer Asik, Anthony Davis
58 - 60
Q21:00
In: Dante Cunningham
Out:
Anthony Davis
58 - 58
Q22:04
In: Ryan Anderson
Out:
Dante Cunningham
56 - 56
Q22:24
Dante Cunningham shooting foul
55 - 55
Q22:58
In: Alonzo Gee, Dante Cunningham
Out:
Jrue Holiday, Ryan Anderson
53 - 55
Q26:30
In: Tyreke Evans, Norris Cole
Out:
Dante Cunningham, Jrue Holiday
50 - 48
Q29:41+2
Dante Cunningham makes 2-foot layup shot
35 - 40
Q210:11
Dante Cunningham unknown rebound
35 - 35
Q212:00
In: Ryan Anderson, Toney Douglas, Dante Cunningham, Jrue Holiday, Alexis Ajinca
Out:
Luke Babbitt, Bryce Dejean-Jones, Tyreke Evans, Norris Cole, Omer Asik, Anthony Davis, Alonzo Gee
32 - 29

Game score

40-2
3.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dante Cunningham came off the bench vs Houston Rockets and finished with 7 points, 3 rebounds, 0 assists, and 2 blocks in 22 minutes during the January 25, 2016 111-112 loss to HOU. He shot 3-6 from the field and 1-3 from three. His plus-minus was -4.