HoopsJunkie
Justise Winslow

JustiseWinslow

Profile

Justise Winslow stats vs the Chicago Bulls, January 25, 2016


Mins
34
Pts
8

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 75.0%
3/4
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
82.0%

More stats

Game Score
11.7
+ / -
+17
TO
1
Fouls
4
OReb
1
DRebs
8

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
109.0
Def. Rtg
84.8
Net Rtg
+24.1

More advanced

Usage %
8.4%
Assist %
14.8%
Steal %
3.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
10.0%
Reb %
14.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+49.7
DRtg diff
-15.2
Net diff
+64.8

Team on/off impact

StatJustise Winslow on courtOnJustise Winslow off courtOffDiff
MIN3513
POSS6727
+/-+17-12+29
ORTG109.059.3+49.7
DRTG84.8100.0-15.2
NRTG+24.1-40.7+64.8
TS%60.2%28.7%+31.5%
OREB%8.7%20.0%-11.3%
DREB%72.5%91.7%-19.2%
REB%49.2%46.9%+2.3%
AST%53.3%71.4%-18.1%
BLK%4.0%3.7%+0.3%
STL%9.0%3.7%+5.3%
TOV%12.9%10.0%+2.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:40
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
86 - 84
Q42:14+2
Justise Winslow makes 0-foot dunk shot
84 - 82
Q42:33
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
82 - 82
Q43:46
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
81 - 82
Q44:15
Justise Winslow shooting foul
79 - 79
Q46:21
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
74 - 73
Q46:47
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
74 - 73
Q49:04+1
Justise Winslow makes free throw 2 of 2
69 - 73
Q49:04+1
Justise Winslow makes free throw 1 of 2
68 - 73
Q412:00
In: Justise Winslow, Gerald Green, Dwyane Wade, Tyler Johnson, Amar'e Stoudemire
Out:
Udonis Haslem, Beno Udrih, Chris Bosh, Luol Deng
61 - 68
Q30:00
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
61 - 68
Q32:55
Justise Winslow shooting foul
59 - 64
Q35:17
Justise Winslow Bad Pass turnover
55 - 60
Q35:57
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
53 - 60
Q37:13
In: Justise Winslow
Out:
Amar'e Stoudemire
51 - 60
Q312:00
In: Chris Bosh, Luol Deng, Dwyane Wade, Beno Udrih, Amar'e Stoudemire
Out:
Justise Winslow, Udonis Haslem, Tyler Johnson, Gerald Green
49 - 47
Q20:35
In: Dwyane Wade
Out:
Justise Winslow
45 - 47
Q20:51
Justise Winslow misses 0-foot three point jump shot
45 - 47
Q22:17
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
43 - 43
Q24:20
Justise Winslow personal
41 - 38
Q27:29
Justise Winslow unknown rebound
33 - 33
Q28:30+2
Justise Winslow makes 2-foot layup shot
31 - 31
Q212:00
In: Justise Winslow, Tyler Johnson, Gerald Green, Chris Bosh, Udonis Haslem
Out:
Beno Udrih, Dwyane Wade, Amar'e Stoudemire, Luol Deng
18 - 23
Q10:06
Justise Winslow personal take
18 - 23
Q11:03+2
Justise Winslow makes 17-foot jump shot
16 - 21
Q14:07
In: Justise Winslow, Udonis Haslem, Chris Bosh
Out:
Dwyane Wade, Luol Deng, Amar'e Stoudemire
10 - 15

Game score

40-0
3.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Justise Winslow came off the bench vs Chicago Bulls and finished with 8 points, 9 rebounds, 4 assists, and 2 steals in 34 minutes during the January 25, 2016 89-84 win over CHI. He shot 3-4 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +17.