HoopsJunkie
Bojan Bogdanović

BojanBogdanović

Profile

Bojan Bogdanović stats vs the New Orleans Pelicans, January 30, 2016


Mins
20
Pts
3

-

Reb
1

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.9
+ / -
-4
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
119.5
Def. Rtg
126.2
Net Rtg
-6.7

More advanced

Usage %
6.5%
Assist %
5.9%
Steal %
2.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
2.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+15.7
DRtg diff
+26.2
Net diff
-10.5

Team on/off impact

StatBojan Bogdanović on courtOnBojan Bogdanović off courtOffDiff
MIN2128
POSS4152
+/--4+2-6
ORTG119.5103.8+15.7
DRTG126.2100.0+26.2
NRTG-6.7+3.8-10.5
TS%56.2%53.6%+2.6%
OREB%22.2%23.1%-0.9%
DREB%50.0%85.7%-35.7%
REB%36.8%55.6%-18.7%
AST%55.6%59.1%-3.5%
BLK%10.3%4.3%+6.1%
STL%9.8%3.8%+5.9%
TOV%8.7%11.3%-2.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q47:00
In: Wayne Ellington
Out:
Bojan Bogdanović
81 - 87
Q49:41
Bojan Bogdanović misses 0-foot three point jump shot
76 - 78
Q412:00
In: Shane Larkin, Bojan Bogdanović, Andrea Bargnani, Markel Brown, Thomas Robinson
Out:
Donald Sloan, Wayne Ellington, Brook Lopez, Thaddeus Young, Joe Johnson
66 - 71
Q30:39+3
Bojan Bogdanović makes 25-foot three point jump shot
66 - 69
Q32:28
Bojan Bogdanović unknown rebound
63 - 64
Q35:32
In: Bojan Bogdanović, Shane Larkin, Thomas Robinson
Out:
Donald Sloan, Thaddeus Young, Joe Johnson
59 - 62
Q312:00
In: Wayne Ellington, Brook Lopez, Donald Sloan, Thaddeus Young, Joe Johnson
Out:
Markel Brown, Andrea Bargnani, Shane Larkin, Bojan Bogdanović, Thomas Robinson
51 - 44
Q24:50
In: Wayne Ellington
Out:
Bojan Bogdanović
42 - 39
Q211:46
Bojan Bogdanović misses 1-foot layup shot
22 - 16
Q212:00
In: Shane Larkin, Bojan Bogdanović, Thomas Robinson, Andrea Bargnani, Markel Brown
Out:
Donald Sloan, Wayne Ellington, Brook Lopez, Thaddeus Young, Joe Johnson
22 - 16
Q10:04
Bojan Bogdanović personal
22 - 16
Q12:47
In: Shane Larkin, Bojan Bogdanović, Thomas Robinson
Out:
Donald Sloan, Brook Lopez, Joe Johnson
17 - 11

Game score

20-1
0.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bojan Bogdanović came off the bench vs New Orleans Pelicans and finished with 3 points, 1 rebound, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 20 minutes during the January 30, 2016 103-105 loss to NOP. He shot 1-3 from the field and 1-2 from three. His plus-minus was -4.