HoopsJunkie
Marcus Morris Sr.

MarcusMorris Sr.

Profile

Marcus Morris Sr. stats vs the Washington Wizards, February 19, 2016


Mins
36
Pts
9

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
4/12
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT · 0.0%
0/1
TS%
36.2%

More stats

Game Score
3.7
+ / -
-8
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
94.1
Def. Rtg
109.0
Net Rtg
-14.8

More advanced

Usage %
18.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
13.3%
Reb %
9.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+2.4
DRtg diff
+9.0
Net diff
-6.5

Team on/off impact

StatMarcus Morris Sr. on courtOnMarcus Morris Sr. off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS6923
+/--8-4-4
ORTG94.191.7+2.4
DRTG109.0100.0+9.0
NRTG-14.8-8.3-6.5
TS%47.4%50.1%-2.7%
OREB%18.8%0.0%+18.8%
DREB%79.4%88.9%-9.5%
REB%50.0%36.4%+13.6%
AST%26.9%33.3%-6.4%
BLK%7.3%0.0%+7.3%
STL%2.9%0.0%+2.9%
TOV%14.2%9.5%+4.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:27
In: Reggie Bullock Jr., Steve Blake, Anthony Tolliver, Darrun Hilliard
Out:
Stanley Johnson, Tobias Harris, Reggie Jackson, Marcus Morris Sr.
79 - 96
Q43:08+3
Marcus Morris Sr. makes 25-foot three point pullup jump shot
79 - 96
Q43:13
Marcus Morris Sr. unknown rebound
76 - 96
Q43:34
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 18-foot jump shot
76 - 96
Q45:52+2
Marcus Morris Sr. makes 17-foot step back jump shot
76 - 92
Q47:33
In: Marcus Morris Sr.
Out:
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
71 - 90
Q412:00
In: Stanley Johnson, Tobias Harris, Aron Baynes, Steve Blake, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
Out:
Reggie Bullock Jr., Darrun Hilliard, Reggie Jackson, Andre Drummond, Anthony Tolliver, Marcus Morris Sr.
61 - 83
Q31:31
In: Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Steve Blake
Out:
Marcus Morris Sr., Reggie Jackson
60 - 76
Q33:43
Marcus Morris Sr. personal
55 - 68
Q34:04
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 24-foot three point jump shot
53 - 68
Q39:11
Marcus Morris Sr. misses free throw 1 of 1
46 - 60
Q39:11+2
Marcus Morris Sr. makes 1-foot layup shot
46 - 60
Q39:11
Marcus Morris Sr. unknown rebound
44 - 60
Q312:00
In: Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr., Reggie Jackson, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Anthony Tolliver
Out:
Reggie Bullock Jr., Darrun Hilliard, Aron Baynes, Steve Blake, Stanley Johnson, Tobias Harris
40 - 55
Q20:34
Marcus Morris Sr. unknown rebound
40 - 55
Q20:45
Marcus Morris Sr. kicked ball violation
40 - 54
Q22:54
Marcus Morris Sr. Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
36 - 45
Q23:48
Marcus Morris Sr. shooting foul
36 - 43
Q24:00
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 18-foot jump shot
36 - 41
Q25:49
Marcus Morris Sr. unknown rebound
30 - 39
Q26:43+2
Marcus Morris Sr. makes 16-foot pullup jump shot
30 - 39
Q210:02
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 17-foot jump shot
20 - 36
Q210:51
In: Marcus Morris Sr.
Out:
Anthony Tolliver
18 - 33
Q212:00
In: Tobias Harris, Aron Baynes, Steve Blake, Stanley Johnson, Anthony Tolliver
Out:
Reggie Bullock Jr., Darrun Hilliard, Reggie Jackson, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr.
15 - 29
Q12:24
In: Anthony Tolliver, Steve Blake
Out:
Marcus Morris Sr., Reggie Jackson
13 - 24
Q16:21
Marcus Morris Sr. Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
8 - 12
Q17:00
Marcus Morris Sr. unknown rebound
5 - 9
Q18:20
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 14-foot jump shot
2 - 6
Q19:26
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 1-foot layup shot
0 - 4
Q19:28
Marcus Morris Sr. unknown rebound
0 - 4
Q19:29
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 1-foot layup shot
0 - 4
Q111:37
Marcus Morris Sr. misses 26-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0

Game score

00-5
-1.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Marcus Morris Sr. started vs Washington Wizards and finished with 9 points, 6 rebounds, and 3 assists in 36 minutes during the February 19, 2016 86-98 loss to WAS. He shot 4-12 from the field, 1-3 from three, and 0-1 from the line. His plus-minus was -8.