HoopsJunkie
Luc Mbah a Moute

LucMbah a Moute

LA Clippers
Profile

Luc Mbah a Moute stats vs the Denver Nuggets, February 24, 2016


Mins
19
Pts
0

-

Rebs
2

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/2
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-1.2
+ / -
+1
TO
1
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
92.5
Net Rtg
+7.5

More advanced

Usage %
7.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
2.5%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
33.3%
Reb %
4.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+27.6
DRtg diff
+10.5
Net diff
+17.1

Team on/off impact

StatLuc Mbah a Moute on courtOnLuc Mbah a Moute off courtOffDiff
MIN2028
POSS4057
+/-+1-7+8
ORTG100.072.4+27.6
DRTG95.084.5+10.5
NRTG+5.0-12.1+17.1
TS%55.6%37.4%+18.1%
OREB%5.3%24.2%-19.0%
DREB%72.7%73.3%-0.6%
REB%41.5%47.6%-6.2%
AST%71.4%56.3%+15.2%
BLK%6.3%13.2%-7.0%
STL%12.5%14.0%-1.5%
TOV%12.5%18.5%-6.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Jamal Crawford, Jeff Green, Pablo Prigioni, Cole Aldrich, Wesley Johnson
Out:
C.J. Wilcox, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Paul Pierce, Luc Mbah a Moute
71 - 62
Q33:07
In: Jeff Green
Out:
Luc Mbah a Moute
64 - 58
Q310:14
Luc Mbah a Moute unknown rebound
55 - 42
Q312:00
In: DeAndre Jordan, Chris Paul, Luc Mbah a Moute, JJ Redick, Paul Pierce
Out:
C.J. Wilcox, Cole Aldrich, Pablo Prigioni, Jeff Green, Jamal Crawford, Wesley Johnson
53 - 39
Q20:08
In: Luc Mbah a Moute
Out:
Jamal Crawford
53 - 39
Q21:54
In: Wesley Johnson
Out:
Luc Mbah a Moute
43 - 39
Q23:40
Luc Mbah a Moute misses 24-foot three point jump shot
37 - 36
Q25:12
Luc Mbah a Moute shooting foul
31 - 33
Q25:27
In: Luc Mbah a Moute, Paul Pierce
Out:
Jamal Crawford, Jeff Green
31 - 33
Q212:00
In: Jamal Crawford, Jeff Green, Cole Aldrich, Wesley Johnson, Pablo Prigioni
Out:
C.J. Wilcox, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Paul Pierce, Luc Mbah a Moute
23 - 19
Q14:38
In: Jamal Crawford
Out:
Luc Mbah a Moute
15 - 14
Q15:55
Luc Mbah a Moute misses 24-foot three point jump shot
10 - 14
Q16:17
Luc Mbah a Moute Lost Ball turnover
10 - 14
Q110:44
Luc Mbah a Moute unknown rebound
0 - 3

Game score

00-3
-2.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Luc Mbah a Moute started vs Denver Nuggets and finished with 0 points, 2 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 19 minutes during the February 24, 2016 81-87 loss to DEN. He shot 0-2 from the field and 0-2 from three. His plus-minus was +1.