HoopsJunkie
DeMarcus Cousins

DeMarcusCousins

Profile

DeMarcus Cousins stats vs the LA Clippers, February 26, 2016


Mins
37
Pts
26

-

Rebs
15

-

Asts
9

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 35.0%
7/20
3PT · 40.0%
2/5
FT · 71.4%
10/14
TS%
49.7%

More stats

Game Score
21.2
+ / -
-13
TOs
7
Fouls
3
ORebs
5
DRebs
10

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
110.8
Def. Rtg
124.0
Net Rtg
-13.2

More advanced

Usage %
39.2%
Assist %
45.0%
Steal %
2.7%
Block %
4.3%
TOV %
15.9%
Reb %
22.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-7.8
DRtg diff
+26.7
Net diff
-34.5

Team on/off impact

StatDeMarcus Cousins on courtOnDeMarcus Cousins off courtOffDiff
MIN3711
POSS7321
+/--13+3-16
ORTG112.2120.0-7.8
DRTG126.7100.0+26.7
NRTG-14.5+20.0-34.5
TS%56.0%58.0%-2.0%
OREB%26.5%44.4%-18.0%
DREB%71.9%80.0%-8.1%
REB%48.5%63.2%-14.7%
AST%63.0%28.6%+34.4%
BLK%6.4%0.0%+6.4%
STL%6.8%4.8%+2.1%
TOV%16.6%14.3%+2.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:51
In: Kosta Koufos, Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
DeMarcus Cousins, Rudy Gay
115 - 101
Q42:04
Cousins BLOCK (2 BLK)
114 - 98
Q43:20+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
112 - 96
Q43:20
DeMarcus Cousins misses free throw 1 of 2
112 - 95
Q45:46
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
106 - 89
Q46:11
DeMarcus Cousins technical
105 - 89
Q46:28+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
105 - 89
Q46:28
DeMarcus Cousins misses free throw 1 of 2
105 - 88
Q46:49
DeMarcus Cousins misses 27-foot three point jump shot
103 - 88
Q46:57
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
103 - 88
Q47:29
Cousins BLOCK (1 BLK)
103 - 87
Q47:46
DeMarcus Cousins misses 4-foot hook shot
103 - 87
Q47:55
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
103 - 87
Q49:18
In: DeMarcus Cousins
Out:
Kosta Koufos
101 - 87
Q412:00
In: Seth Curry, Willie Cauley-Stein, Marco Belinelli, Omri Casspi, Kosta Koufos
Out:
Darren Collison, Ben McLemore, DeMarcus Cousins, Quincy Acy, Rudy Gay
98 - 83
Q31:23
In: Kosta Koufos
Out:
DeMarcus Cousins
95 - 81
Q31:33
DeMarcus Cousins misses 4-foot driving floating jump shot
94 - 81
Q31:57+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
94 - 81
Q31:57+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
94 - 80
Q32:20+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
91 - 79
Q32:20+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
91 - 78
Q32:45
DeMarcus Cousins Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
89 - 77
Q34:35
DeMarcus Cousins Traveling turnover
84 - 72
Q34:59
DeMarcus Cousins misses 7-foot running jump shot
81 - 72
Q35:36
DeMarcus Cousins misses 25-foot three point jump shot
79 - 72
Q38:22
DeMarcus Cousins misses 24-foot three point jump shot
67 - 72
Q39:03
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
67 - 72
Q39:13
DeMarcus Cousins personal
67 - 72
Q39:28
DeMarcus Cousins Foul turnover
67 - 72
Q39:28
DeMarcus Cousins offensive charge
67 - 72
Q310:46
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
64 - 70
Q311:07
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
64 - 70
Q311:46
DeMarcus Cousins misses free throw 1 of 1
64 - 69
Q311:46+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 4-foot driving layup shot
64 - 69
Q312:00
In: Darren Collison, DeMarcus Cousins, Rudy Gay, Ben McLemore, Quincy Acy
Out:
Kosta Koufos, Marco Belinelli, Willie Cauley-Stein, Omri Casspi, Seth Curry
64 - 67
Q20:02+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 19-foot fadeaway jump shot
64 - 67
Q20:32
DeMarcus Cousins Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
62 - 65
Q21:08+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 16-foot step back jump shot
60 - 65
Q22:11
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
58 - 59
Q23:45+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 2 of 2
53 - 54
Q23:45+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
53 - 53
Q26:56
In: DeMarcus Cousins
Out:
Kosta Koufos
44 - 42
Q212:00
In: Marco Belinelli, Omri Casspi, Kosta Koufos, Seth Curry, Willie Cauley-Stein
Out:
Darren Collison, Ben McLemore, DeMarcus Cousins, Quincy Acy, Rudy Gay
30 - 30
Q10:25
DeMarcus Cousins misses 3-foot layup shot
30 - 30
Q11:27+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 1
28 - 30
Q11:27+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 7-foot fadeaway jump shot
28 - 29
Q12:00
DeMarcus Cousins misses 2-foot tip layup shot
28 - 27
Q12:00
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
28 - 27
Q12:02
DeMarcus Cousins misses 3-foot tip layup shot
28 - 27
Q12:02
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
28 - 27
Q12:03
DeMarcus Cousins misses 2-foot tip layup shot
28 - 27
Q12:03
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
28 - 27
Q12:04
DeMarcus Cousins misses 2-foot tip layup shot
28 - 27
Q12:04
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
28 - 27
Q12:05
DeMarcus Cousins misses 7-foot jump shot
28 - 27
Q15:12
DeMarcus Cousins personal
21 - 22
Q15:25+3
DeMarcus Cousins makes 25-foot three point jump shot
21 - 22
Q16:02
DeMarcus Cousins defense 3 second
20 - 19
Q16:20+2
DeMarcus Cousins makes 1-foot tip layup shot
20 - 19
Q16:20
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
20 - 17
Q16:21
DeMarcus Cousins misses 6-foot jump shot
20 - 17
Q16:57
DeMarcus Cousins Bad Pass turnover
18 - 17
Q17:05
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
18 - 17
Q17:47
DeMarcus Cousins Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
16 - 14
Q18:57+3
DeMarcus Cousins makes 25-foot three point jump shot
9 - 11
Q110:05
DeMarcus Cousins Traveling turnover
4 - 5
Q110:40
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
2 - 3
Q110:58
DeMarcus Cousins misses free throw 2 of 2
2 - 3
Q110:58+1
DeMarcus Cousins makes free throw 1 of 2
2 - 3
Q111:03
DeMarcus Cousins unknown rebound
2 - 2
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

90-1
4.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

DeMarcus Cousins started vs LA Clippers and finished with 26 points, 15 rebounds, 9 assists, 2 steals, and 2 blocks in 37 minutes during the February 26, 2016 107-117 loss to LAC. He shot 7-20 from the field, 2-5 from three, and 10-14 from the line. His plus-minus was -13.