HoopsJunkie
Aaron Gordon

AaronGordon

Profile

Aaron Gordon stats vs the New York Knicks, February 26, 2016


Mins
34
Pts
17

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
6/12
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT · 66.7%
4/6
TS%
58.1%

More stats

Game Score
15.8
+ / -
-5
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
4
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
94.2
Def. Rtg
107.5
Net Rtg
-13.3

More advanced

Usage %
17.8%
Assist %
10.0%
Steal %
1.4%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
10.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-2.9
DRtg diff
-12.5
Net diff
+9.6

Team on/off impact

StatAaron Gordon on courtOnAaron Gordon off courtOffDiff
MIN3414
POSS7027
+/--5-8+3
ORTG97.1100.0-2.9
DRTG107.5120.0-12.5
NRTG-10.4-20.0+9.6
TS%43.8%56.0%-12.2%
OREB%32.6%8.3%+24.2%
DREB%78.1%63.6%+14.5%
REB%52.0%34.8%+17.2%
AST%69.2%46.2%+23.1%
BLK%2.0%0.0%+2.0%
STL%5.7%7.4%-1.7%
TOV%9.7%13.8%-4.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q43:16
In: Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Aaron Gordon
89 - 102
Q44:20
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
89 - 102
Q46:21
In: Brandon Jennings, Aaron Gordon
Out:
Elfrid Payton, Ersan Ilyasova
82 - 99
Q412:00
In: Dewayne Dedmon, Evan Fournier, Ersan Ilyasova, C.J. Watson, Mario Hezonja
Out:
Devyn Marble, Andrew Nicholson, Brandon Jennings, Jason Smith, Elfrid Payton, Victor Oladipo, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon
69 - 82
Q30:08+3
Aaron Gordon makes 24-foot three point jump shot
69 - 80
Q34:06+1
Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2
62 - 75
Q34:06
Aaron Gordon misses free throw 1 of 2
61 - 75
Q34:06+1
Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2
61 - 75
Q34:06+1
Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2
60 - 75
Q34:20
Aaron Gordon misses 1-foot tip layup shot
59 - 75
Q34:22
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
59 - 75
Q34:46
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
59 - 75
Q35:03+2
Aaron Gordon makes 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
59 - 74
Q37:12+2
Aaron Gordon makes 0-foot alley oop dunk shot
52 - 70
Q37:46
Aaron Gordon misses 1-foot layup shot
47 - 70
Q37:54
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
47 - 70
Q38:03
Aaron Gordon misses 24-foot three point jump shot
47 - 70
Q39:06
Aaron Gordon misses 26-foot three point jump shot
46 - 70
Q311:05
Aaron Gordon misses 1-foot tip layup shot
46 - 64
Q311:06
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
46 - 64
Q312:00
In: Victor Oladipo, Aaron Gordon, Nikola Vučević, Elfrid Payton, Evan Fournier
Out:
Devyn Marble, Andrew Nicholson, Dewayne Dedmon, Ersan Ilyasova, Brandon Jennings, Jason Smith, Mario Hezonja, C.J. Watson
44 - 62
Q20:25
Aaron Gordon shooting foul
44 - 61
Q21:50+2
Aaron Gordon makes 0-foot dunk shot
42 - 59
Q27:15
In: Aaron Gordon, Victor Oladipo
Out:
Ersan Ilyasova, Brandon Jennings
29 - 43
Q212:00
In: Mario Hezonja, C.J. Watson, Ersan Ilyasova, Brandon Jennings, Jason Smith
Out:
Devyn Marble, Andrew Nicholson, Dewayne Dedmon, Elfrid Payton, Victor Oladipo, Nikola Vučević, Aaron Gordon, Evan Fournier
23 - 32
Q10:04
In: Ersan Ilyasova
Out:
Aaron Gordon
20 - 32
Q11:14
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
20 - 27
Q12:59
Aaron Gordon personal
19 - 23
Q16:38+2
Aaron Gordon makes 0-foot putback dunk shot
11 - 13
Q16:38
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
9 - 13
Q19:05
Aaron Gordon unknown rebound
9 - 4
Q19:49+2
Aaron Gordon makes 0-foot layup shot
7 - 2
Q19:51
Aaron Gordon misses 2-foot layup shot
5 - 2
Q111:24
Aaron Gordon misses free throw 2 of 2
1 - 0
Q111:24+1
Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2
1 - 0

Game score

100-1
9.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Aaron Gordon started vs New York Knicks and finished with 17 points, 8 rebounds, 2 assists, and 1 steal in 34 minutes during the February 26, 2016 95-108 loss to NYK. He shot 6-12 from the field, 1-3 from three, and 4-6 from the line. His plus-minus was -5.