HoopsJunkie
Axel Toupane

AxelToupane

Denver Nuggets
Profile

Axel Toupane stats vs the Brooklyn Nets, March 4, 2016


Mins
5
Pts
0

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG
0/0
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-0.5
+ / -
-1
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
170.0
Def. Rtg
177.8
Net Rtg
-7.8

More advanced

Usage %
0.0%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
16.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+60.4
DRtg diff
+90.4
Net diff
-30.0

Team on/off impact

StatAxel Toupane on courtOnAxel Toupane off courtOffDiff
MIN648
POSS1094
+/--10-1
ORTG170.0109.6+60.4
DRTG200.0109.6+90.4
NRTG-30.00.0-30.0
TS%73.2%54.5%+18.7%
OREB%33.3%40.0%-6.7%
DREB%66.7%81.6%-14.9%
REB%50.0%60.3%-10.3%
AST%80.0%58.5%+21.5%
BLK%0.0%6.8%-6.8%
STL%0.0%8.5%-8.5%
TOV%10.1%13.7%-3.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT15:00
In: Darrell Arthur, Emmanuel Mudiay, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Will Barton
Out:
Axel Toupane, D.J. Augustin, Joffrey Lauvergne, Kenneth Faried, JaKarr Sampson
112 - 112
Q412:00
In: JaKarr Sampson, Darrell Arthur, D.J. Augustin, Joffrey Lauvergne, Will Barton
Out:
Axel Toupane, Emmanuel Mudiay, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Kenneth Faried
90 - 90
Q312:00
In: Gary Harris, Emmanuel Mudiay, Nikola Jokić, Kenneth Faried, JaKarr Sampson
Out:
Axel Toupane, Darrell Arthur, D.J. Augustin, Joffrey Lauvergne, Will Barton
63 - 57
Q26:32
In: Gary Harris
Out:
Axel Toupane
49 - 41
Q27:01
Axel Toupane personal block
47 - 38
Q29:54
Axel Toupane personal
33 - 29
Q211:16
Axel Toupane unknown rebound
31 - 27
Q212:00
In: Will Barton, D.J. Augustin, Joffrey Lauvergne, Darrell Arthur, Axel Toupane
Out:
Emmanuel Mudiay, Gary Harris, Nikola Jokić, Kenneth Faried, JaKarr Sampson
31 - 25

Game score

00-1
-0.8
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Axel Toupane came off the bench vs Brooklyn Nets and finished with 0 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 5 minutes during the March 4, 2016 120-121 loss to BKN. His plus-minus was -1.