HoopsJunkie
Markieff Morris

MarkieffMorris

Profile

Markieff Morris stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, March 4, 2016


Mins
27
Pts
13

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 60.0%
6/10
3PT · 50.0%
1/2
FT
0/0
TS%
65.0%

More stats

Game Score
9.3
+ / -
-17
TOs
2
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
83.1
Def. Rtg
113.8
Net Rtg
-30.7

More advanced

Usage %
18.9%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
16.7%
Reb %
9.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-6.4
DRtg diff
+6.1
Net diff
-12.5

Team on/off impact

StatMarkieff Morris on courtOnMarkieff Morris off courtOffDiff
MIN2820
POSS6037
+/--17-8-9
ORTG83.189.5-6.4
DRTG113.8107.7+6.1
NRTG-30.7-18.2-12.5
TS%46.8%43.4%+3.3%
OREB%19.2%21.7%-2.5%
DREB%82.8%81.3%+1.5%
REB%52.7%46.2%+6.6%
AST%45.0%8.3%+36.7%
BLK%10.3%3.0%+7.2%
STL%1.7%2.7%-1.0%
TOV%17.4%13.2%+4.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Ramon Sessions, Jared Dudley, Garrett Temple, Nene , Bradley Beal
Out:
Drew Gooden, Jarell Eddie, JJ Hickson, Kelly Oubre Jr., John Wall, Marcin Gortat, Markieff Morris, Otto Porter Jr.
63 - 83
Q30:00
Markieff Morris misses 36-foot three point jump shot
63 - 83
Q30:26+2
Markieff Morris makes 17-foot jump shot
63 - 81
Q30:36
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
61 - 81
Q33:24+3
Markieff Morris makes 25-foot three point jump shot
59 - 75
Q33:59+2
Markieff Morris makes 16-foot turnaround jump shot
56 - 75
Q34:37
Markieff Morris shooting foul
54 - 71
Q34:43+2
Markieff Morris makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot
54 - 71
Q38:13
Markieff Morris Offensive Goaltending turnover
48 - 63
Q39:01
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
46 - 63
Q310:14
Markieff Morris misses 10-foot jump shot
46 - 61
Q310:24
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
46 - 61
Q312:00
In: Markieff Morris, Otto Porter Jr., John Wall, Marcin Gortat, Bradley Beal
Out:
Drew Gooden, Jarell Eddie, JJ Hickson, Kelly Oubre Jr., Jared Dudley, Nene , Ramon Sessions, Garrett Temple
42 - 59
Q21:02
Markieff Morris misses 12-foot jump shot
39 - 57
Q23:09
Markieff Morris Bad Pass turnover
37 - 49
Q23:37+2
Markieff Morris makes 11-foot pullup jump shot
37 - 46
Q24:24
In: Marcin Gortat, Markieff Morris, Bradley Beal
Out:
Jared Dudley, Nene , Garrett Temple
35 - 44
Q212:00
In: Jared Dudley, Nene , Garrett Temple, Bradley Beal, Ramon Sessions
Out:
Drew Gooden, Jarell Eddie, JJ Hickson, Kelly Oubre Jr., John Wall, Marcin Gortat, Markieff Morris, Otto Porter Jr.
23 - 27
Q10:29
In: Jared Dudley
Out:
Markieff Morris
21 - 27
Q13:21+2
Markieff Morris makes 5-foot turnaround jump shot
14 - 21
Q13:33
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
12 - 21
Q111:21
Markieff Morris misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
0 - 0
Q111:42
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
0 - 0

Game score

70-1
6.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Markieff Morris started vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 13 points, 5 rebounds, and 2 assists in 27 minutes during the March 4, 2016 83-108 loss to CLE. He shot 6-10 from the field and 1-2 from three. His plus-minus was -17.