HoopsJunkie
Dwight Howard

DwightHoward

Houston Rockets
Profile

Dwight Howard stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, March 14, 2016


Mins
23
Pts
7

-

Rebs
13

-

Asts
3

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
5

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
2/4
3PT
0/0
FT · 50.0%
3/6
TS%
52.7%

More stats

Game Score
13.9
+ / -
+31
TOs
0
Fouls
4
ORebs
3
DRebs
10

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
132.0
Def. Rtg
72.0
Net Rtg
+60.0

More advanced

Usage %
11.8%
Assist %
15.0%
Steal %
1.9%
Block %
12.2%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
23.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+15.1
DRtg diff
-16.2
Net diff
+31.4

Team on/off impact

StatDwight Howard on courtOnDwight Howard off courtOffDiff
MIN2424
POSS5251
+/-+31+18+13
ORTG134.0118.9+15.1
DRTG72.088.2-16.2
NRTG+62.0+30.6+31.4
TS%67.4%62.2%+5.2%
OREB%25.0%16.7%+8.3%
DREB%65.7%57.9%+7.8%
REB%50.9%44.6%+6.3%
AST%72.7%54.2%+18.6%
BLK%17.1%16.7%+0.4%
STL%9.6%15.7%-6.1%
TOV%10.6%14.3%-3.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Clint Capela, Michael Beasley, Montrezl Harrell, Andrew Goudelock, KJ McDaniels
Out:
Corey Brewer, Jason Terry, Patrick Beverley, James Harden, Dwight Howard, Donatas Motiejunas, Trevor Ariza
56 - 97
Q30:07
Dwight Howard misses free throw 2 of 2
54 - 97
Q30:07
Dwight Howard misses free throw 1 of 2
54 - 97
Q30:55
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
51 - 94
Q31:11
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
51 - 94
Q31:19
Howard BLOCK (5 BLK)
51 - 94
Q32:23
Dwight Howard misses 3-foot layup shot
51 - 91
Q33:10
Howard BLOCK (4 BLK)
49 - 91
Q33:34+1
Dwight Howard makes free throw 2 of 2
49 - 91
Q33:34+1
Dwight Howard makes free throw 1 of 2
49 - 90
Q34:33+2
Dwight Howard makes 2-foot layup shot
49 - 87
Q35:41
Howard BLOCK (3 BLK)
47 - 83
Q35:56
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
47 - 81
Q36:40+1
Dwight Howard makes free throw 2 of 2
47 - 81
Q36:40
Dwight Howard misses free throw 1 of 2
47 - 80
Q38:06
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
44 - 77
Q38:22
Howard BLOCK (2 BLK)
44 - 77
Q39:46
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
44 - 70
Q310:22
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
44 - 68
Q311:15
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
42 - 65
Q311:15
Dwight Howard shooting foul
41 - 65
Q312:00
In: Dwight Howard, Patrick Beverley, James Harden, Donatas Motiejunas, Trevor Ariza
Out:
Montrezl Harrell, KJ McDaniels, Andrew Goudelock, Corey Brewer, Jason Terry, Michael Beasley, Clint Capela
41 - 65
Q28:18
In: Clint Capela
Out:
Dwight Howard
28 - 43
Q28:18
Dwight Howard shooting foul
28 - 43
Q28:34
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
28 - 43
Q28:39
Howard BLOCK (1 BLK)
28 - 43
Q29:49
Dwight Howard misses 1-foot layup shot
26 - 38
Q210:04
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
26 - 38
Q210:51+2
Dwight Howard makes 7-foot turnaround hook shot
24 - 36
Q212:00
In: Patrick Beverley, Jason Terry, Corey Brewer, Dwight Howard, Michael Beasley
Out:
Montrezl Harrell, KJ McDaniels, Andrew Goudelock, Clint Capela, James Harden, Donatas Motiejunas, Trevor Ariza
22 - 34
Q10:57
Dwight Howard flagrant1 foul
20 - 32
Q11:40
In: Dwight Howard
Out:
Clint Capela
18 - 32
Q15:25
In: Michael Beasley, Clint Capela
Out:
Donatas Motiejunas, Dwight Howard
11 - 24
Q17:16
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
6 - 18
Q17:44
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
6 - 15
Q19:22
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
4 - 9
Q110:44
Dwight Howard loose ball
0 - 6
Q111:38
Dwight Howard unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

40-1
2.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Dwight Howard started vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 7 points, 13 rebounds, 3 assists, 1 steal, and 5 blocks in 23 minutes during the March 14, 2016 130-81 win over MEM. He shot 2-4 from the field and 3-6 from the line. His plus-minus was +31.