HoopsJunkie
Tristan Thompson

TristanThompson

Profile

Tristan Thompson stats vs the Dallas Mavericks, March 16, 2016


Mins
37
Pts
0

-

Rebs
8

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/2
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
1.0
+ / -
-17
TO
1
Fouls
5
ORebs
4
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
91.7
Def. Rtg
118.6
Net Rtg
-26.9

More advanced

Usage %
3.6%
Assist %
7.7%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
20.0%
Reb %
13.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-58.3
DRtg diff
+50.4
Net diff
-108.7

Team on/off impact

StatTristan Thompson on courtOnTristan Thompson off courtOffDiff
MIN3711
POSS7222
+/--17+18-35
ORTG91.7150.0-58.3
DRTG118.668.2+50.4
NRTG-26.9+81.8-108.7
TS%47.9%66.6%-18.8%
OREB%31.4%33.3%-1.9%
DREB%92.3%84.6%+7.7%
REB%57.4%68.4%-11.0%
AST%53.8%53.8%0.0%
BLK%4.7%8.7%-4.0%
STL%8.3%13.6%-5.3%
TOV%16.9%8.0%+8.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q42:35
Tristan Thompson loose ball
93 - 95
Q47:38
Tristan Thompson Foul turnover
76 - 89
Q47:38
Tristan Thompson offensive
76 - 89
Q47:39
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
76 - 89
Q48:21
Tristan Thompson loose ball
73 - 89
Q49:54
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
71 - 87
Q410:41
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
71 - 87
Q412:00
In: Tristan Thompson, Kyrie Irving, Matthew Dellavedova, Channing Frye, Richard Jefferson
Out:
JR Smith, Kevin Love, Iman Shumpert
68 - 84
Q31:28
Tristan Thompson shooting foul
66 - 82
Q31:59
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
64 - 82
Q32:03
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
64 - 82
Q32:24
In: Tristan Thompson
Out:
Kevin Love
64 - 82
Q33:00
In: Channing Frye
Out:
Tristan Thompson
64 - 80
Q36:12
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
58 - 76
Q312:00
In: JR Smith, Kevin Love, Tristan Thompson, Kyrie Irving, Iman Shumpert
Out:
Channing Frye, Matthew Dellavedova, Richard Jefferson
51 - 57
Q22:52
Tristan Thompson misses 1-foot layup shot
40 - 52
Q25:57
Tristan Thompson shooting foul
30 - 50
Q26:07
In: Tristan Thompson
Out:
Matthew Dellavedova
30 - 50
Q212:00
In: Kyrie Irving, Kevin Love, Matthew Dellavedova, Richard Jefferson, Channing Frye
Out:
JR Smith, Tristan Thompson, Iman Shumpert
28 - 31
Q14:06
In: Channing Frye
Out:
Tristan Thompson
15 - 19
Q18:13
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
4 - 7
Q18:41
Tristan Thompson unknown rebound
4 - 7
Q19:27
Tristan Thompson misses 6-foot jump shot
4 - 4
Q112:00
jump ball
0 - 0

Game score

00-5
-4.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Tristan Thompson started vs Dallas Mavericks and finished with 0 points, 8 rebounds, and 2 assists in 37 minutes during the March 16, 2016 99-98 win over DAL. He shot 0-2 from the field. His plus-minus was -17.