HoopsJunkie
Gerald Green

GeraldGreen

Profile

Gerald Green stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, March 19, 2016


Mins
10
Pts
8

-

Rebs
2

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 37.5%
3/8
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
3.7
+ / -
-7
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
126.1
Net Rtg
-26.1

More advanced

Usage %
31.1%
Assist %
16.7%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
9.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-44.9
DRtg diff
+20.2
Net diff
-65.1

Team on/off impact

StatGerald Green on courtOnGerald Green off courtOffDiff
MIN1137
POSS2269
+/--7+28-35
ORTG100.0144.9-44.9
DRTG126.1105.9+20.2
NRTG-26.1+39.0-65.1
TS%46.3%71.1%-24.8%
OREB%23.1%43.5%-20.4%
DREB%87.5%91.7%-4.2%
REB%47.6%68.1%-20.5%
AST%55.6%59.5%-3.9%
BLK%9.1%6.5%+2.6%
STL%13.6%5.8%+7.8%
TOV%7.8%13.9%-6.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:07
Gerald Green misses 20-foot jump shot
101 - 122
Q41:50
Gerald Green misses 25-foot three point jump shot
97 - 120
Q42:02
Gerald Green unknown rebound
97 - 120
Q42:55+3
Gerald Green makes 24-foot three point jump shot
94 - 120
Q43:25
Gerald Green personal
92 - 117
Q43:34+2
Gerald Green makes 1-foot driving layup shot
92 - 117
Q44:24
Gerald Green shooting foul
89 - 115
Q45:56
Gerald Green misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
84 - 111
Q46:51
Gerald Green shooting foul
80 - 109
Q47:18
Gerald Green unknown rebound
77 - 107
Q47:51
Gerald Green misses 25-foot three point jump shot
77 - 107
Q48:51+3
Gerald Green makes 24-foot three point jump shot
74 - 107
Q49:42
Gerald Green misses 16-foot jump shot
74 - 102
Q410:48
In: Gerald Green
Out:
Joe Johnson
72 - 100
Q412:00
In: Josh Richardson, Justise Winslow, Hassan Whiteside, Goran Dragic, Joe Johnson
Out:
Udonis Haslem, Gerald Green, Josh McRoberts, Dwyane Wade, Amar'e Stoudemire, Luol Deng
70 - 98
Q312:00
In: Joe Johnson, Dwyane Wade, Goran Dragic, Amar'e Stoudemire, Luol Deng
Out:
Udonis Haslem, Gerald Green, Josh McRoberts, Josh Richardson, Justise Winslow, Hassan Whiteside
44 - 65
Q212:00
In: Josh Richardson, Luol Deng, Hassan Whiteside, Justise Winslow, Goran Dragic
Out:
Udonis Haslem, Gerald Green, Josh McRoberts, Dwyane Wade, Amar'e Stoudemire, Joe Johnson
19 - 31

Game score

40-1
2.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Gerald Green came off the bench vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 8 points, 2 rebounds, and 1 assist in 10 minutes during the March 19, 2016 122-101 win over CLE. He shot 3-8 from the field and 2-4 from three. His plus-minus was -7.