HoopsJunkie
Josh Richardson

JoshRichardson

Profile

Josh Richardson stats vs the New Orleans Pelicans, March 22, 2016


Mins
24
Pts
6

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 37.5%
3/8
3PT · 0.0%
0/3
FT
0/0
TS%
37.5%

More stats

Game Score
-0.3
+ / -
+11
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
119.2
Def. Rtg
94.2
Net Rtg
+25.0

More advanced

Usage %
15.0%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
11.1%
Reb %
2.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+12.9
DRtg diff
-4.0
Net diff
+17.1

Team on/off impact

StatJosh Richardson on courtOnJosh Richardson off courtOffDiff
MIN2424
POSS5149
+/-+11+3+8
ORTG119.2106.3+12.9
DRTG98.1102.1-4.0
NRTG+21.2+4.1+17.1
TS%60.3%52.3%+8.0%
OREB%28.6%33.3%-4.8%
DREB%79.2%76.9%+2.2%
REB%55.6%56.0%-0.4%
AST%28.0%42.1%-14.1%
BLK%8.3%4.8%+3.6%
STL%5.9%4.1%+1.8%
TOV%11.7%12.5%-0.8%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:19
In: Josh Richardson
Out:
Dwyane Wade
112 - 99
Q44:48
In: Goran Dragic
Out:
Josh Richardson
101 - 94
Q47:01
Josh Richardson misses 14-foot jump shot
96 - 85
Q410:03+2
Josh Richardson makes 0-foot running dunk shot
90 - 75
Q410:19
Josh Richardson misses 24-foot three point jump shot
88 - 75
Q412:00
In: Hassan Whiteside, Luol Deng, Josh Richardson, Justise Winslow, Goran Dragic
Out:
Josh McRoberts, Gerald Green, Dwyane Wade, Amar'e Stoudemire, Joe Johnson
86 - 73
Q31:12
Josh Richardson misses 26-foot three point jump shot
82 - 65
Q33:10
Josh Richardson personal block
78 - 60
Q34:45
Josh Richardson Lost Ball turnover
76 - 58
Q36:23
In: Justise Winslow, Josh Richardson
Out:
Luol Deng, Goran Dragic
72 - 56
Q312:00
In: Joe Johnson, Dwyane Wade, Amar'e Stoudemire, Luol Deng, Goran Dragic
Out:
Josh McRoberts, Gerald Green, Hassan Whiteside, Josh Richardson, Justise Winslow
59 - 40
Q20:56
In: Luol Deng
Out:
Josh Richardson
57 - 40
Q21:21
Josh Richardson misses 26-foot three point jump shot
55 - 40
Q23:01+2
Josh Richardson makes 0-foot driving dunk shot
51 - 38
Q24:00+2
Josh Richardson makes 4-foot driving layup shot
49 - 34
Q26:15
In: Josh Richardson
Out:
Goran Dragic
43 - 31
Q212:00
In: Justise Winslow, Luol Deng, Hassan Whiteside, Goran Dragic, Gerald Green
Out:
Josh McRoberts, Josh Richardson, Dwyane Wade, Amar'e Stoudemire, Joe Johnson
35 - 21
Q10:30
Josh Richardson shooting foul
33 - 20
Q10:43
Josh Richardson unknown rebound
33 - 20
Q11:04
Josh Richardson personal
33 - 20
Q11:48
Josh Richardson misses 16-foot jump shot
28 - 20
Q15:12
In: Josh Richardson, Justise Winslow
Out:
Goran Dragic, Luol Deng
16 - 18

Game score

20-2
-0.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Josh Richardson came off the bench vs New Orleans Pelicans and finished with 6 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 24 minutes during the March 22, 2016 113-99 win over NOP. He shot 3-8 from the field and 0-3 from three. His plus-minus was +11.