HoopsJunkie
Tim Hardaway Jr.

TimHardaway Jr.

Atlanta Hawks
Profile

Tim Hardaway Jr. stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, April 1, 2016


Mins
12
Pts
2

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 20.0%
1/5
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT
0/0
TS%
20.0%

More stats

Game Score
-1.5
+ / -
-14
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
53.8
Def. Rtg
112.0
Net Rtg
-58.2

More advanced

Usage %
17.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-53.0
DRtg diff
+19.9
Net diff
-72.9

Team on/off impact

StatTim Hardaway Jr. on courtOnTim Hardaway Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN1340
POSS2688
+/--14+12-26
ORTG53.8106.8-53.0
DRTG112.092.1+19.9
NRTG-58.2+14.7-72.9
TS%28.5%57.4%-28.8%
OREB%7.7%10.5%-2.8%
DREB%69.2%82.9%-13.7%
REB%38.5%48.1%-9.6%
AST%50.0%67.6%-17.6%
BLK%17.6%6.8%+10.9%
STL%0.0%5.7%-5.7%
TOV%14.0%14.0%+0.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

OT15:00
In: Jeff Teague, Al Horford, Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore, Kyle Korver
Out:
Mike Scott, Dennis Schröder, Tim Hardaway Jr., Thabo Sefolosha, Kris Humphries
96 - 96
Q410:06
In: Kent Bazemore
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr.
79 - 73
Q411:05+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 17-foot pullup jump shot
79 - 73
Q412:00
In: Kyle Korver, Al Horford, Mike Scott, Dennis Schröder, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha, Kris Humphries, Jeff Teague, Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore
77 - 71
Q30:01
In: Kent Bazemore, Thabo Sefolosha
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr., Kyle Korver
77 - 71
Q32:20
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kent Bazemore
66 - 66
Q312:00
In: Jeff Teague, Kyle Korver, Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore, Al Horford
Out:
Mike Scott, Dennis Schröder, Tim Hardaway Jr., Thabo Sefolosha, Kris Humphries
55 - 41
Q20:52
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha
55 - 37
Q28:58
In: Kent Bazemore
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr.
36 - 24
Q29:56
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 11-foot pullup jump shot
34 - 24
Q212:00
In: Dennis Schröder, Kyle Korver, Al Horford, Mike Scott, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha, Kris Humphries, Jeff Teague, Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore
32 - 23
Q10:14
Tim Hardaway Jr. shooting foul
30 - 23
Q10:33
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 2-foot driving layup shot
30 - 23
Q12:11
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot three point pullup jump shot
28 - 21
Q12:57
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 24-foot three point jump shot
25 - 21
Q14:45
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kent Bazemore
22 - 21

Game score

00-4
-1.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Tim Hardaway Jr. came off the bench vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 2 points, 0 rebounds, and 0 assists in 12 minutes during the April 1, 2016 108-110 loss to CLE. He shot 1-5 from the field and 0-2 from three. His plus-minus was -14.