HoopsJunkie
Mike Dunleavy

MikeDunleavy

Chicago Bulls
Profile

Mike Dunleavy stats vs the Memphis Grizzlies, April 5, 2016


Mins
18
Pts
5

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
2

Shooting

FG · 40.0%
2/5
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
3.4
+ / -
-4
TOs
0
Fouls
4
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
93.9
Def. Rtg
103.0
Net Rtg
-9.1

More advanced

Usage %
11.8%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
3.0%
Block %
7.4%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
2.4%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-6.1
DRtg diff
-13.6
Net diff
+7.6

Team on/off impact

StatMike Dunleavy on courtOnMike Dunleavy off courtOffDiff
MIN1929
POSS3361
+/--4-12+8
ORTG93.9100.0-6.1
DRTG106.1119.7-13.6
NRTG-12.1-19.7+7.6
TS%41.5%64.0%-22.5%
OREB%39.1%20.0%+19.1%
DREB%57.9%81.8%-23.9%
REB%47.6%52.4%-4.8%
AST%41.7%77.3%-35.6%
BLK%22.2%11.9%+10.3%
STL%6.1%6.6%-0.5%
TOV%9.4%27.6%-18.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Nikola Mirotic, Cristiano Felicio, Doug McDermott, Justin Holiday, Aaron Brooks
Out:
Derrick Rose, Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Bobby Portis, Mike Dunleavy
65 - 83
Q36:07
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Mike Dunleavy
54 - 66
Q36:07
Mike Dunleavy personal
54 - 66
Q38:35
Mike Dunleavy shooting foul
50 - 59
Q39:34
Mike Dunleavy misses 25-foot three point jump shot
48 - 59
Q311:22
Mike Dunleavy shooting foul
46 - 54
Q312:00
In: Pau Gasol, Derrick Rose, Jimmy Butler III, Bobby Portis, Mike Dunleavy
Out:
Cristiano Felicio, Justin Holiday, Doug McDermott, Nikola Mirotic, Aaron Brooks
44 - 54
Q20:06+2
Mike Dunleavy makes 20-foot jump shot
44 - 54
Q22:46
Mike Dunleavy loose ball
38 - 50
Q24:03
In: Mike Dunleavy, Bobby Portis
Out:
Nikola Mirotic, Justin Holiday
36 - 45
Q212:00
In: Nikola Mirotic, Justin Holiday, Cristiano Felicio, Doug McDermott, Aaron Brooks
Out:
Derrick Rose, Jimmy Butler III, Pau Gasol, Bobby Portis, Mike Dunleavy
21 - 23
Q13:01
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Mike Dunleavy
13 - 14
Q13:05
Mike Dunleavy misses 25-foot three point jump shot
13 - 14
Q13:59
Dunleavy BLOCK (2 BLK)
13 - 12
Q15:40
Mike Dunleavy unknown rebound
9 - 8
Q16:27+3
Mike Dunleavy makes 25-foot three point jump shot
7 - 8
Q16:48
Mike Dunleavy misses 20-foot jump shot
4 - 8
Q19:59
Dunleavy BLOCK (1 BLK)
2 - 2

Game score

30-1
0.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Mike Dunleavy started vs Memphis Grizzlies and finished with 5 points, 1 rebound, 0 assists, 1 steal, and 2 blocks in 18 minutes during the April 5, 2016 92-108 loss to MEM. He shot 2-5 from the field and 1-3 from three. His plus-minus was -4.