HoopsJunkie
Aron Baynes

AronBaynes

Detroit Pistons
Profile

Aron Baynes stats vs the Cleveland Cavaliers, April 20, 2016


Mins
6
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 33.3%
1/3
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
33.3%

More stats

Game Score
0.6
+ / -
-9
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
66.7
Def. Rtg
141.7
Net Rtg
-75.0

More advanced

Usage %
23.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-37.2
DRtg diff
+31.3
Net diff
-68.5

Team on/off impact

StatAron Baynes on courtOnAron Baynes off courtOffDiff
MIN642
POSS1279
+/--9-8-1
ORTG66.7103.9-37.2
DRTG141.7110.4+31.3
NRTG-75.0-6.5-68.5
TS%27.6%51.7%-24.2%
OREB%14.3%28.6%-14.3%
DREB%80.0%83.3%-3.3%
REB%41.7%53.8%-12.2%
AST%100.0%53.1%+46.9%
BLK%0.0%5.9%-5.9%
STL%0.0%8.9%-8.9%
TOV%15.5%13.9%+1.6%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q49:45
In: Reggie Jackson, Andre Drummond
Out:
Steve Blake, Aron Baynes
71 - 88
Q410:10
Aron Baynes unknown rebound
70 - 88
Q410:52+2
Aron Baynes makes 1-foot layup shot
70 - 84
Q412:00
In: Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Anthony Tolliver, Steve Blake, Aron Baynes, Stanley Johnson
Out:
Spencer Dinwiddie, Jodie Meeks, Reggie Bullock Jr., Reggie Jackson, Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr., Tobias Harris
68 - 82
Q312:00
In: Tobias Harris, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Andre Drummond, Reggie Jackson, Marcus Morris Sr.
Out:
Spencer Dinwiddie, Jodie Meeks, Anthony Tolliver, Reggie Bullock Jr., Aron Baynes, Steve Blake, Stanley Johnson
53 - 55
Q28:25
In: Reggie Jackson, Andre Drummond, Tobias Harris
Out:
Anthony Tolliver, Aron Baynes, Steve Blake
30 - 34
Q28:38
Aron Baynes misses 6-foot hook shot
30 - 32
Q29:31
Aron Baynes misses 7-foot floating jump shot
30 - 30
Q212:00
In: Reggie Bullock Jr., Stanley Johnson, Anthony Tolliver, Aron Baynes, Steve Blake
Out:
Spencer Dinwiddie, Jodie Meeks, Reggie Jackson, Kentavious Caldwell-Pope, Andre Drummond, Marcus Morris Sr., Tobias Harris
28 - 23
Q10:35
In: Aron Baynes
Out:
Andre Drummond
26 - 23

Game score

00-2
0.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Aron Baynes came off the bench vs Cleveland Cavaliers and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 6 minutes during the April 20, 2016 90-107 loss to CLE. He shot 1-3 from the field. His plus-minus was -9.