HoopsJunkie
Tim Hardaway Jr.

TimHardaway Jr.

Atlanta Hawks
Profile

Tim Hardaway Jr. stats vs the Boston Celtics, April 28, 2016


Mins
16
Pts
7

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 50.0%
3/6
3PT · 33.3%
1/3
FT
0/0
TS%
58.3%

More stats

Game Score
6.3
+ / -
+3
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
93.9
Net Rtg
+6.1

More advanced

Usage %
17.8%
Assist %
20.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
10.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+1.6
DRtg diff
+6.8
Net diff
-5.2

Team on/off impact

StatTim Hardaway Jr. on courtOnTim Hardaway Jr. off courtOffDiff
MIN1731
POSS3269
+/-+3+9-6
ORTG103.0101.5+1.5
DRTG93.987.1+6.8
NRTG+9.1+14.3-5.2
TS%52.2%64.8%-12.6%
OREB%7.1%9.1%-1.9%
DREB%73.3%82.4%-9.0%
REB%41.4%53.6%-12.2%
AST%76.9%64.0%+12.9%
BLK%16.7%21.7%-5.1%
STL%3.1%7.2%-4.1%
TOV%8.9%27.0%-18.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q44:25
In: Thabo Sefolosha, Kyle Korver
Out:
Kent Bazemore, Tim Hardaway Jr.
0 - 0
Q44:54
Tim Hardaway Jr. unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q46:25
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kyle Korver
0 - 0
Q412:00
In: Kent Bazemore, Kyle Korver, Mike Muscala, Dennis Schröder, Al Horford
Out:
Kirk Hinrich, Tim Hardaway Jr., Thabo Sefolosha, Mike Scott, Jeff Teague, Paul Millsap
80 - 59
Q30:03
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Thabo Sefolosha
0 - 0
Q31:09
In: Kyle Korver, Al Horford
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr., Paul Millsap
0 - 0
Q31:20
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point fadeaway jump shot
0 - 0
Q33:49
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kyle Korver
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Paul Millsap, Kyle Korver, Jeff Teague, Kent Bazemore, Al Horford
Out:
Kirk Hinrich, Mike Muscala, Tim Hardaway Jr., Thabo Sefolosha, Mike Scott, Dennis Schröder
41 - 33
Q21:36
In: Kyle Korver, Al Horford
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr., Mike Scott
0 - 0
Q22:41
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 20-foot pullup jump shot
0 - 0
Q25:23
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kyle Korver
0 - 0
Q27:55
In: Kent Bazemore, Paul Millsap
Out:
Mike Muscala, Tim Hardaway Jr.
0 - 0
Q28:42
Tim Hardaway Jr. unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q210:01+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 2-foot cutting layup shot
26 - 19
Q212:00
In: Kyle Korver, Al Horford, Dennis Schröder, Mike Muscala, Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kirk Hinrich, Thabo Sefolosha, Mike Scott, Jeff Teague, Paul Millsap, Kent Bazemore
20 - 17
Q10:39+3
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 25-foot three point jump shot
20 - 14
Q11:03+2
Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 6-foot driving bank shot
17 - 11
Q12:41
Tim Hardaway Jr. unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q12:50
Tim Hardaway Jr. misses 25-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q14:00
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Dennis Schröder
Out:
Kyle Korver, Jeff Teague
0 - 0

Game score

60-1
4.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Tim Hardaway Jr. came off the bench vs Boston Celtics and finished with 7 points, 3 rebounds, and 2 assists in 16 minutes during the April 28, 2016 104-92 win over BOS. He shot 3-6 from the field and 1-3 from three. His plus-minus was +3.