HoopsJunkie
Gerald Green

GeraldGreen

Profile

Gerald Green stats vs the Charlotte Hornets, May 1, 2016


Mins
22
Pts
16

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 43.8%
7/16
3PT · 33.3%
2/6
FT
0/0
TS%
50.0%

More stats

Game Score
7.3
+ / -
+7
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
85.3
Def. Rtg
75.8
Net Rtg
+9.5

More advanced

Usage %
30.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
5.9%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-50.9
DRtg diff
-3.4
Net diff
-47.5

Team on/off impact

StatGerald Green on courtOnGerald Green off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS4648
+/-+7+26-19
ORTG85.3136.2-50.9
DRTG75.879.2-3.4
NRTG+9.5+57.0-47.5
TS%45.1%64.6%-19.5%
OREB%24.0%22.2%+1.8%
DREB%96.2%92.0%+4.2%
REB%60.8%62.8%-2.0%
AST%37.5%44.4%-6.9%
BLK%16.0%8.7%+7.3%
STL%0.0%4.2%-4.2%
TOV%11.4%6.1%+5.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:09
Gerald Green unknown rebound
70 - 106
Q42:07
Gerald Green misses 18-foot turnaround jump shot
70 - 101
Q42:56
Gerald Green misses 18-foot jump shot
70 - 101
Q43:26
Gerald Green misses 25-foot three point jump shot
68 - 101
Q44:40+3
Gerald Green makes 24-foot three point jump shot
63 - 101
Q45:01+3
Gerald Green makes 25-foot three point jump shot
63 - 98
Q45:48+2
Gerald Green makes 1-foot driving layup shot
63 - 93
Q46:20+2
Gerald Green makes 17-foot jump shot
63 - 91
Q47:58
Gerald Green personal
59 - 89
Q48:06+2
Gerald Green makes 15-foot jump shot
59 - 89
Q49:12+2
Gerald Green makes 2-foot cutting layup shot
57 - 87
Q411:11
Gerald Green misses 10-foot turnaround jump shot
53 - 83
Q412:00
In: Justise Winslow, Gerald Green, Josh McRoberts, Josh Richardson, Joe Johnson
Out:
Dorell Wright, Tyler Johnson, Goran Dragic, Dwyane Wade, Hassan Whiteside, Luol Deng
53 - 83
Q31:28
Gerald Green misses 25-foot three point jump shot
53 - 79
Q32:21
Gerald Green misses 24-foot three point jump shot
53 - 79
Q33:31
In: Gerald Green
Out:
Dwyane Wade
53 - 77
Q312:00
In: Goran Dragic, Hassan Whiteside, Luol Deng, Dwyane Wade, Joe Johnson
Out:
Dorell Wright, Tyler Johnson, Justise Winslow, Josh McRoberts, Josh Richardson, Gerald Green
42 - 54
Q23:27
In: Joe Johnson
Out:
Gerald Green
40 - 44
Q23:27
Gerald Green misses 1-foot layup shot
40 - 44
Q24:50
Gerald Green personal
35 - 44
Q25:13+2
Gerald Green makes 9-foot jump bank shot
35 - 42
Q25:26
Gerald Green unknown rebound
35 - 40
Q26:19
In: Gerald Green, Luol Deng
Out:
Justise Winslow, Joe Johnson
32 - 38
Q212:00
In: Goran Dragic, Justise Winslow, Joe Johnson, Josh McRoberts, Josh Richardson
Out:
Dorell Wright, Tyler Johnson, Gerald Green, Dwyane Wade, Hassan Whiteside, Luol Deng
18 - 29
Q11:18
In: Goran Dragic, Justise Winslow
Out:
Gerald Green, Luol Deng
15 - 22
Q12:56
Gerald Green misses 25-foot three point jump shot
13 - 19
Q14:00
Gerald Green misses 19-foot jump shot
13 - 19
Q14:16
Gerald Green unknown rebound
13 - 19
Q14:28
Gerald Green personal
13 - 19
Q15:44
In: Josh Richardson, Gerald Green
Out:
Goran Dragic, Joe Johnson
8 - 15

Game score

100-4
6.4
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Gerald Green came off the bench vs Charlotte Hornets and finished with 16 points, 3 rebounds, and 0 assists in 22 minutes during the May 1, 2016 106-73 win over CHA. He shot 7-16 from the field and 2-6 from three. His plus-minus was +7.