HoopsJunkie
LaMarcus Aldridge

LaMarcusAldridge

Profile

LaMarcus Aldridge stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, October 8, 2016


Mins
20
Pts
14

-

Rebs
6

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 46.2%
6/13
3PT
0/0
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
50.4%

More stats

Game Score
11.6
+ / -
+14
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
2
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
115.6
Def. Rtg
88.6
Net Rtg
+26.9

More advanced

Usage %
43.1%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
3.1%
Block %
5.6%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
27.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+28.7
DRtg diff
-5.9
Net diff
+34.6

Team on/off impact

StatLaMarcus Aldridge on courtOnLaMarcus Aldridge off courtOffDiff
MIN2128
POSS3268
+/-+14-3+17
ORTG117.889.1+28.7
DRTG88.694.5-5.9
NRTG+29.1-5.5+34.6
TS%54.8%40.4%+14.4%
OREB%20.0%8.3%+11.7%
DREB%91.7%76.5%+15.2%
REB%59.1%48.3%+10.8%
AST%60.0%71.4%-11.4%
BLK%0.0%7.7%-7.7%
STL%9.4%8.8%+0.6%
TOV%9.3%17.5%-8.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Jonathon Simmons, Nicolas Laprovittola, Dewayne Dedmon, Kyle Anderson, David Lee
Out:
Dejounte Murray, Bryn Forbes, Davis Bertans, Joel Anthony, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills, Tony Parker, Danny Green, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
68 - 78
Q35:55
In: Joel Anthony, Manu Ginobili, Kyle Anderson, David Lee, Patty Mills
Out:
Tony Parker, Danny Green, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
0 - 0
Q36:06
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q37:01
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 11-foot turnaround jump shot
0 - 0
Q38:11
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 15-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q38:45
Aldridge BLOCK (1 BLK)
0 - 0
Q39:21+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 2 of 2
49 - 59
Q39:21+1
LaMarcus Aldridge makes free throw 1 of 2
49 - 58
Q39:25
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q310:34
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 15-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q310:47
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Tony Parker, Danny Green, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
Out:
Dejounte Murray, Bryn Forbes, Davis Bertans, Nicolas Laprovittola, Jonathon Simmons, Joel Anthony, Kyle Anderson, Dewayne Dedmon, David Lee, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills
45 - 52
Q22:24
In: David Lee, Dewayne Dedmon, Kyle Anderson
Out:
Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
0 - 0
Q23:24+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 18-foot jump shot
41 - 47
Q24:33+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 8-foot jump shot
37 - 43
Q28:27+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 2-foot alley oop layup shot
26 - 34
Q29:35
In: LaMarcus Aldridge
Out:
David Lee
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Kyle Anderson, Dewayne Dedmon, David Lee, Manu Ginobili, Patty Mills
Out:
Dejounte Murray, Bryn Forbes, Davis Bertans, Nicolas Laprovittola, Jonathon Simmons, Joel Anthony, Tony Parker, Danny Green, Pau Gasol, LaMarcus Aldridge, Kawhi Leonard
21 - 26
Q14:44
In: David Lee
Out:
LaMarcus Aldridge
0 - 0
Q15:27+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 2-foot layup shot
14 - 18
Q15:42
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 18-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q15:57
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q16:23
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 12-foot turnaround jump shot
0 - 0
Q17:15+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 6-foot jump shot
9 - 13
Q17:19
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q17:51+2
LaMarcus Aldridge makes 17-foot step back jump shot
6 - 11
Q18:27
LaMarcus Aldridge unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q110:13
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 2-foot finger roll layup shot
0 - 0
Q111:00
LaMarcus Aldridge misses 19-foot jump shot
0 - 0

Game score

100-2
7.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

LaMarcus Aldridge started vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 14 points, 6 rebounds, 0 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 20 minutes during the October 8, 2016 102-91 win over ATL. He shot 6-13 from the field and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +14.