HoopsJunkie
Malik Beasley

MalikBeasley

Profile

Malik Beasley stats vs the Minnesota Timberwolves, October 12, 2016


Mins
10
Pts
0

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/1
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-1.4
+ / -
-9
TOs
2
Fouls
0
OReb
1
DRebs
2

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
64.0
Def. Rtg
104.0
Net Rtg
-40.0

More advanced

Usage %
5.5%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
66.7%
Reb %
7.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-23.0
DRtg diff
+2.7
Net diff
-25.7

Team on/off impact

StatMalik Beasley on courtOnMalik Beasley off courtOffDiff
MIN1137
POSS4954
+/--9-8-1
ORTG68.091.0-23.0
DRTG104.0101.3+2.7
NRTG-36.0-10.3-25.7
TS%37.7%39.5%-1.8%
OREB%21.1%26.1%-5.0%
DREB%90.5%66.7%+23.8%
REB%57.5%46.8%+10.7%
AST%46.7%60.0%-13.3%
BLK%3.3%5.3%-1.9%
STL%2.0%5.6%-3.5%
TOV%24.0%24.0%+0.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: D.J. Kennedy, Nate Wolters, Juancho Hernangomez, Jarnell Stokes, JaKarr Sampson
Out:
Axel Toupane, Malik Beasley, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokić, Kenneth Faried, Wilson Chandler
64 - 81
Q31:35
Malik Beasley unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q32:38
Malik Beasley Lost Ball turnover
0 - 0
Q34:39
In: Malik Beasley
Out:
Jamal Murray
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Wilson Chandler, Kenneth Faried, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokić
Out:
D.J. Kennedy, Jarnell Stokes, Axel Toupane, JaKarr Sampson, Nate Wolters, Juancho Hernangomez, Malik Beasley
48 - 52
Q210:51
In: Jamal Murray
Out:
Malik Beasley
0 - 0
Q211:42
Malik Beasley kicked ball violation
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Axel Toupane, Kenneth Faried, Nate Wolters, JaKarr Sampson, Malik Beasley
Out:
D.J. Kennedy, Jarnell Stokes, Juancho Hernangomez, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokić, Wilson Chandler
26 - 26
Q10:00
Malik Beasley misses 42-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q11:24
Malik Beasley Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
0 - 0
Q11:28
Malik Beasley unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q12:32
Malik Beasley unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q15:05
In: Malik Beasley
Out:
Jamal Murray
0 - 0

Game score

00-3
-2.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Malik Beasley came off the bench vs Minnesota Timberwolves and finished with 0 points, 3 rebounds, and 0 assists in 10 minutes during the October 12, 2016 88-105 loss to MIN. He shot 0-1 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -9.