HoopsJunkie
Markieff Morris

MarkieffMorris

Profile

Markieff Morris stats vs the Sacramento Kings, October 15, 2016


Mins
15
Pts
8

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 37.5%
3/8
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
45.0%

More stats

Game Score
2.9
+ / -
-3
TOs
2
Fouls
4
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
105.9
Def. Rtg
115.2
Net Rtg
-9.3

More advanced

Usage %
40.7%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
4.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
18.2%
Reb %
22.2%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-9.4
DRtg diff
+3.3
Net diff
-12.7

Team on/off impact

StatMarkieff Morris on courtOnMarkieff Morris off courtOffDiff
MIN1533
POSS2581
+/--3-2-1
ORTG105.9115.3-9.4
DRTG118.2114.9+3.3
NRTG-12.3+0.4-12.7
TS%54.9%47.4%+7.6%
OREB%20.0%28.6%-8.6%
DREB%62.5%78.9%-16.4%
REB%38.9%46.3%-7.4%
AST%45.5%41.7%+3.8%
BLK%5.9%0.0%+5.9%
STL%20.0%13.6%+6.4%
TOV%14.9%13.6%+1.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Johnny O'Bryant III, Trey Burke, Tomas Satoransky, Sheldon Mac, Daniel Ochefu
Out:
Andrew Nicholson, John Wall, Marcus Thornton, Marcin Gortat, Markieff Morris, Kelly Oubre Jr.
90 - 97
Q312:00
In: Andrew Nicholson, Kelly Oubre Jr., Marcus Thornton, John Wall, Johnny O'Bryant III
Out:
Daniel Ochefu, Sheldon Mac, Tomas Satoransky, Trey Burke, Marcin Gortat, Markieff Morris
60 - 63
Q22:44
In: Kelly Oubre Jr.
Out:
Markieff Morris
0 - 0
Q22:55
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q23:01+2
Markieff Morris makes 2-foot alley oop layup shot
52 - 51
Q23:29
Markieff Morris personal block
0 - 0
Q24:22
Markieff Morris misses 5-foot running jump shot
0 - 0
Q25:06
Markieff Morris personal
0 - 0
Q25:27
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q25:36
Markieff Morris Backcourt Turnover turnover
0 - 0
Q25:51
Markieff Morris shooting block
0 - 0
Q26:42
Markieff Morris misses 17-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q27:10
In: Markieff Morris, John Wall
Out:
Daniel Ochefu, Trey Burke
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Andrew Nicholson, Tomas Satoransky, Sheldon Mac, Daniel Ochefu, Trey Burke
Out:
Johnny O'Bryant III, John Wall, Marcus Thornton, Marcin Gortat, Markieff Morris, Kelly Oubre Jr.
33 - 31
Q11:18
In: Daniel Ochefu, Sheldon Mac
Out:
Markieff Morris, Marcus Thornton
0 - 0
Q12:40+2
Markieff Morris makes 9-foot pullup jump shot
24 - 23
Q14:36+2
Markieff Morris makes 10-foot driving hook shot
20 - 13
Q16:17
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q17:07
Markieff Morris misses 14-foot jump shot
0 - 0
Q17:44
Markieff Morris unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q18:42
Markieff Morris misses 25-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q18:55
Markieff Morris shooting foul
0 - 0
Q19:30
Markieff Morris misses 27-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q110:42+1
Markieff Morris makes free throw 2 of 2
2 - 2
Q110:42+1
Markieff Morris makes free throw 1 of 2
1 - 2
Q111:51
Markieff Morris Bad Pass turnover
0 - 0

Game score

20-2
-0.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Markieff Morris started vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 8 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist, and 1 steal in 15 minutes during the October 15, 2016 119-124 loss to SAC. He shot 3-8 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was -3.