HoopsJunkie
Alan Anderson

AlanAnderson

LA Clippers
Profile

Alan Anderson stats vs the Sacramento Kings, October 18, 2016


Mins
5
Pts
2

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/1
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT · 100.0%
2/2
TS%
53.2%

More stats

Game Score
1.6
+ / -
+3
TOs
0
Fouls
0
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
66.7
Def. Rtg
50.0
Net Rtg
+16.7

More advanced

Usage %
15.8%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
8.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-20.3
DRtg diff
-46.5
Net diff
+26.2

Team on/off impact

StatAlan Anderson on courtOnAlan Anderson off courtOffDiff
MIN543
POSS1385
+/-+30+3
ORTG75.095.3-20.3
DRTG50.096.5-46.5
NRTG+25.0-1.2+26.2
TS%35.4%47.1%-11.6%
OREB%0.0%11.1%-11.1%
DREB%66.7%75.7%-9.0%
REB%33.3%43.8%-10.5%
AST%66.7%75.0%-8.3%
BLK%0.0%2.9%-2.9%
STL%0.0%9.4%-9.4%
TOV%16.8%19.0%-2.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Austin Rivers, Wesley Johnson, Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights, Jamal Crawford
Out:
Brandon Bass, Alan Anderson, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Blake Griffin, Luc Mbah a Moute
79 - 65
Q312:00
In: DeAndre Jordan, Luc Mbah a Moute, Chris Paul, Blake Griffin, JJ Redick
Out:
Brandon Bass, Raymond Felton, Wesley Johnson, Alan Anderson, Marreese Speights, Austin Rivers, Jamal Crawford
56 - 43
Q27:26
In: Chris Paul
Out:
Alan Anderson
0 - 0
Q210:40
Alan Anderson unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q210:57
Alan Anderson misses 25-foot three point jump shot
0 - 0
Q211:26+1
Alan Anderson makes free throw 2 of 2
28 - 30
Q211:26+1
Alan Anderson makes free throw 1 of 2
27 - 30
Q212:00
In: Jamal Crawford, Wesley Johnson, Marreese Speights, Austin Rivers, Alan Anderson
Out:
Brandon Bass, Raymond Felton, Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Blake Griffin, Luc Mbah a Moute
26 - 30
Q10:51
In: Wesley Johnson, Alan Anderson
Out:
Blake Griffin, Luc Mbah a Moute
0 - 0

Game score

20-0
1.3
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Alan Anderson came off the bench vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 2 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 5 minutes during the October 18, 2016 92-89 win over SAC. He shot 0-1 from the field, 0-1 from three, and 2-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +3.