HoopsJunkie
Boris Diaw

BorisDiaw

Utah Jazz
Profile

Boris Diaw stats vs the Portland Trail Blazers, October 19, 2016


Mins
20
Pts
2

-

Rebs
3

-

Asts
4

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
1/1
3PT
0/0
FT
0/0
TS%
100.0%

More stats

Game Score
3.0
+ / -
-6
TOs
2
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
100.0
Def. Rtg
108.6
Net Rtg
-8.6

More advanced

Usage %
7.8%
Assist %
28.6%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
28.6%
Reb %
8.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+14.8
DRtg diff
+28.6
Net diff
-13.8

Team on/off impact

StatBoris Diaw on courtOnBoris Diaw off courtOffDiff
MIN2128
POSS3754
+/--6+2-8
ORTG100.085.2+14.8
DRTG108.680.0+28.6
NRTG-8.6+5.2-13.8
TS%43.8%31.1%+12.7%
OREB%11.1%14.8%-3.7%
DREB%70.6%87.0%-16.4%
REB%40.0%48.0%-8.0%
AST%60.0%64.3%-4.3%
BLK%9.5%6.7%+2.9%
STL%8.1%13.0%-4.9%
TOV%5.2%13.5%-8.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Raul Neto, Trey Lyles, Jeff Withey, Shelvin Mack, Joe Ingles
Out:
Henry Sims, Joel Bolomboy, Chris Johnson, Danté Exum, George Hill, Rodney Hood, Rudy Gobert, Boris Diaw, Joe Johnson
72 - 60
Q35:53
In: Joe Ingles, Trey Lyles, Shelvin Mack, Danté Exum
Out:
George Hill, Rodney Hood, Boris Diaw, Joe Johnson
0 - 0
Q36:24
Boris Diaw Step Out of Bounds Turnover turnover
0 - 0
Q310:52
Boris Diaw shooting foul
0 - 0
Q311:35
Boris Diaw Bad Pass turnover
0 - 0
Q312:00
In: Rudy Gobert, George Hill, Rodney Hood, Boris Diaw, Joe Johnson
Out:
Henry Sims, Joel Bolomboy, Chris Johnson, Raul Neto, Shelvin Mack, Jeff Withey, Joe Ingles, Trey Lyles, Danté Exum
47 - 39
Q21:09+2
Boris Diaw makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot
41 - 37
Q25:50
In: Boris Diaw
Out:
Trey Lyles
0 - 0
Q212:00
In: Trey Lyles, Shelvin Mack, Danté Exum, Joe Ingles, Jeff Withey
Out:
Henry Sims, Joel Bolomboy, Chris Johnson, Raul Neto, George Hill, Rodney Hood, Rudy Gobert, Boris Diaw, Joe Johnson
16 - 16
Q13:25
In: Joe Ingles, Trey Lyles
Out:
Joe Johnson, Boris Diaw
0 - 0
Q15:57
Boris Diaw unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q19:05
Boris Diaw unknown rebound
0 - 0
Q110:17
Boris Diaw unknown rebound
0 - 0

Game score

20-1
-0.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Boris Diaw started vs Portland Trail Blazers and finished with 2 points, 3 rebounds, and 4 assists in 20 minutes during the October 19, 2016 84-88 loss to POR. He shot 1-1 from the field. His plus-minus was -6.