HoopsJunkie
Bojan Bogdanović

BojanBogdanović

Profile

Bojan Bogdanović stats vs the Boston Celtics, October 26, 2016


Mins
23
Pts
21

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
0

-

Stl
1

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 52.9%
9/17
3PT · 37.5%
3/8
FT
0/0
TS%
61.8%

More stats

Game Score
13.2
+ / -
+2
TOs
2
Fouls
2
ORebs
2
DRebs
3

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
102.0
Def. Rtg
98.0
Net Rtg
+4.1

More advanced

Usage %
33.3%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
2.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
10.5%
Reb %
10.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-19.8
DRtg diff
-36.6
Net diff
+16.8

Team on/off impact

StatBojan Bogdanović on courtOnBojan Bogdanović off courtOffDiff
MIN2325
POSS5054
+/-+2-7+9
ORTG102.0121.8-19.8
DRTG98.0134.5-36.5
NRTG+4.1-12.7+16.8
TS%49.9%60.1%-10.2%
OREB%25.9%34.8%-8.9%
DREB%69.6%72.2%-2.7%
REB%46.0%51.2%-5.2%
AST%50.0%52.2%-2.2%
BLK%11.5%0.0%+11.5%
STL%10.0%5.6%+4.4%
TOV%12.3%15.3%-3.0%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:13
In: Isaiah Whitehead, Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Trevor Booker
Out:
Jeremy Lin, Bojan Bogdanović, Brook Lopez
117 - 120
Q40:13
Bojan Bogdanović personal take
117 - 120
Q40:20
Bojan Bogdanović misses 26-foot three point jump shot
117 - 120
Q40:46+3
Bojan Bogdanović makes 27-foot three point jump shot
117 - 120
Q41:08+2
Bojan Bogdanović makes 0-foot putback layup shot
112 - 120
Q41:09
Bojan Bogdanović unknown rebound
110 - 120
Q41:37
Bojan Bogdanović misses 21-foot jump shot
110 - 118
Q42:10+2
Bojan Bogdanović makes 0-foot layup shot
110 - 118
Q42:19
Bojan Bogdanović misses 1-foot layup shot
108 - 118
Q42:39
Bojan Bogdanović unknown rebound
108 - 118
Q45:28
In: Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Bojan Bogdanović
Out:
Greivis Vasquez, Sean Kilpatrick
97 - 116
Q412:00
In: Justin Hamilton, Greivis Vasquez, Sean Kilpatrick, Joe Harris, Luis Scola
Out:
Isaiah Whitehead, Chris McCullough, Jeremy Lin, Bojan Bogdanović, Brook Lopez, Trevor Booker, Rondae Hollis-Jefferson
81 - 97
Q35:44
In: Justin Hamilton, Joe Harris, Brook Lopez
Out:
Luis Scola, Bojan Bogdanović, Trevor Booker
67 - 78
Q35:51+2
Bojan Bogdanović makes 0-foot putback layup shot
67 - 78
Q35:53
Bojan Bogdanović unknown rebound
65 - 78
Q37:19
Bojan Bogdanović Lost Ball turnover
65 - 73
Q37:49+2
Bojan Bogdanović makes 2-foot driving finger roll layup shot
65 - 71
Q39:16
Bojan Bogdanović misses 26-foot three point jump shot
60 - 68
Q39:42
Bojan Bogdanović misses 24-foot three point jump shot
60 - 66
Q312:00
In: Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Jeremy Lin, Luis Scola, Bojan Bogdanović, Trevor Booker
Out:
Isaiah Whitehead, Chris McCullough, Sean Kilpatrick, Justin Hamilton, Greivis Vasquez, Joe Harris, Brook Lopez
58 - 64
Q26:09
In: Rondae Hollis-Jefferson, Joe Harris
Out:
Sean Kilpatrick, Bojan Bogdanović
40 - 50
Q26:41
Bojan Bogdanović misses 26-foot three point jump shot
39 - 50
Q27:11+3
Bojan Bogdanović makes 27-foot three point jump shot
39 - 49
Q29:27
Bojan Bogdanović Foul turnover
34 - 42
Q29:27
Bojan Bogdanović offensive charge
34 - 42
Q211:45
Bojan Bogdanović unknown rebound
31 - 33
Q212:00
In: Brook Lopez, Sean Kilpatrick, Bojan Bogdanović, Greivis Vasquez, Luis Scola
Out:
Isaiah Whitehead, Chris McCullough, Justin Hamilton, Joe Harris, Jeremy Lin, Trevor Booker, Rondae Hollis-Jefferson
31 - 33
Q16:18
In: Luis Scola, Joe Harris
Out:
Brook Lopez, Bojan Bogdanović
11 - 12
Q17:29
Bojan Bogdanović misses 1-foot driving layup shot
9 - 8
Q18:04
Bojan Bogdanović misses 26-foot three point jump shot
9 - 5
Q18:55
Bojan Bogdanović unknown rebound
9 - 5
Q19:07+3
Bojan Bogdanović makes 25-foot three point jump shot
9 - 5
Q110:10+2
Bojan Bogdanović makes 1-foot running layup shot
4 - 5
Q111:24+2
Bojan Bogdanović makes 6-foot jump shot
2 - 2

Game score

120-1
9.9
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Bojan Bogdanović started vs Boston Celtics and finished with 21 points, 5 rebounds, 0 assists, and 1 steal in 23 minutes during the October 26, 2016 117-122 loss to BOS. He shot 9-17 from the field and 3-8 from three. His plus-minus was +2.