HoopsJunkie
Jusuf Nurkić

JusufNurkić

Profile

Jusuf Nurkić stats vs the New Orleans Pelicans, October 26, 2016


Mins
26
Pts
23

-

Rebs
9

-

Asts
3

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 69.2%
9/13
3PT
0/0
FT · 83.3%
5/6
TS%
73.5%

More stats

Game Score
21.2
+ / -
+2
TO
1
Fouls
3
ORebs
2
DRebs
7

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
103.4
Def. Rtg
95.1
Net Rtg
+8.3

More advanced

Usage %
26.7%
Assist %
23.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
2.5%
TOV %
5.0%
Reb %
19.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+14.9
DRtg diff
+12.4
Net diff
+2.5

Team on/off impact

StatJusuf Nurkić on courtOnJusuf Nurkić off courtOffDiff
MIN2622
POSS6150
+/-+2+3-1
ORTG103.488.5+14.9
DRTG96.784.3+12.4
NRTG+6.7+4.1+2.6
TS%61.1%48.7%+12.4%
OREB%22.2%33.3%-11.1%
DREB%93.1%87.0%+6.1%
REB%66.0%61.4%+4.6%
AST%54.5%40.0%+14.5%
BLK%5.0%5.0%0.0%
STL%3.3%10.0%-6.7%
TOV%22.5%21.6%+0.9%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q412:00
In: Wilson Chandler, Kenneth Faried, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Juancho Hernangomez, Emmanuel Mudiay, Will Barton, Jusuf Nurkić, Danilo Gallinari
85 - 77
Q34:49
In: Kenneth Faried, Jameer Nelson
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić, Emmanuel Mudiay
75 - 65
Q35:08+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 3-foot layup shot
75 - 63
Q35:38+1
Jusuf Nurkić makes free throw 2 of 2
73 - 61
Q35:38+1
Jusuf Nurkić makes free throw 1 of 2
72 - 61
Q37:03
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
69 - 57
Q37:03
Nurkic BLOCK (1 BLK)
69 - 57
Q38:02
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
67 - 57
Q38:37
Jusuf Nurkić shooting foul
64 - 55
Q38:53+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 2-foot tip layup shot
64 - 55
Q39:18+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 2-foot layup shot
62 - 55
Q39:50
Jusuf Nurkić misses 5-foot hook shot
60 - 53
Q310:00
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
60 - 53
Q311:13
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
60 - 49
Q311:46
Jusuf Nurkić defense 3 second
60 - 48
Q312:00
In: Danilo Gallinari, Will Barton, Jusuf Nurkić, Emmanuel Mudiay, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Juancho Hernangomez, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray, Kenneth Faried, Wilson Chandler
60 - 48
Q20:39
In: Juancho Hernangomez
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić
59 - 46
Q20:44
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
58 - 46
Q21:46
In: Kenneth Faried, Jusuf Nurkić
Out:
Wilson Chandler, Nikola Jokić
56 - 44
Q23:25
In: Wilson Chandler
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić
51 - 43
Q24:13
Jusuf Nurkić Out of Bounds - Bad Pass Turnover turnover
51 - 42
Q24:40+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 3-foot tip layup shot
51 - 42
Q24:40
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
49 - 42
Q25:11
Jusuf Nurkić misses 2-foot layup shot
49 - 39
Q26:46+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 3-foot jump shot
46 - 37
Q27:16
Jusuf Nurkić misses 9-foot hook shot
44 - 37
Q28:09+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 0-foot cutting dunk shot
43 - 35
Q28:41
Jusuf Nurkić shooting foul
41 - 33
Q29:11
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
39 - 33
Q211:28+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 7-foot hook shot
32 - 26
Q212:00
In: Jusuf Nurkić, Kenneth Faried, Jameer Nelson, Jamal Murray, Wilson Chandler
Out:
Juancho Hernangomez, Emmanuel Mudiay, Will Barton, Nikola Jokić, Danilo Gallinari
30 - 24
Q11:23
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
28 - 22
Q12:14
In: Jameer Nelson, Jusuf Nurkić
Out:
Emmanuel Mudiay, Danilo Gallinari
26 - 22
Q15:06
In: Wilson Chandler
Out:
Jusuf Nurkić
17 - 18
Q16:49+1
Jusuf Nurkić makes free throw 2 of 2
12 - 10
Q16:49+1
Jusuf Nurkić makes free throw 1 of 2
11 - 10
Q17:53+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 2-foot layup shot
8 - 6
Q17:53
Jusuf Nurkić unknown rebound
6 - 6
Q17:56
Jusuf Nurkić misses 2-foot layup shot
6 - 6
Q18:24+2
Jusuf Nurkić makes 2-foot layup shot
6 - 6
Q110:32
Jusuf Nurkić loose ball
1 - 2
Q111:28+1
Jusuf Nurkić makes free throw 2 of 2
1 - 0
Q111:28
Jusuf Nurkić misses free throw 1 of 2
0 - 0

Game score

160-2
14.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Jusuf Nurkić started vs New Orleans Pelicans and finished with 23 points, 9 rebounds, 3 assists, and 1 block in 26 minutes during the October 26, 2016 107-102 win over NOP. He shot 9-13 from the field and 5-6 from the line. His plus-minus was +2.