HoopsJunkie
Rodney McGruder

RodneyMcGruder

Profile

Rodney McGruder stats vs the San Antonio Spurs, October 30, 2016


Mins
16
Pts
0

-

Rebs
0

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 0.0%
0/2
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
0.0%

More stats

Game Score
-2.2
+ / -
-12
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
93.9
Def. Rtg
138.7
Net Rtg
-44.8

More advanced

Usage %
5.6%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-14.0
DRtg diff
+38.7
Net diff
-52.7

Team on/off impact

StatRodney McGruder on courtOnRodney McGruder off courtOffDiff
MIN1632
POSS3264
+/--12+5-17
ORTG93.9107.9-14.0
DRTG138.7100.0+38.7
NRTG-44.8+7.9-52.7
TS%46.0%58.4%-12.4%
OREB%16.7%16.7%0.0%
DREB%50.0%73.5%-23.5%
REB%31.8%50.0%-18.2%
AST%16.7%52.0%-35.3%
BLK%5.0%9.6%-4.6%
STL%6.3%7.8%-1.6%
TOV%11.3%13.3%-2.1%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q411:14
In: Justise Winslow
Out:
Rodney McGruder
79 - 76
Q412:00
In: Goran Dragic, Tyler Johnson, James Johnson, Willie Reed, Rodney McGruder
Out:
Dion Waiters, Hassan Whiteside, Justise Winslow, Luke Babbitt
77 - 72
Q33:28
In: Rodney McGruder
Out:
Goran Dragic
69 - 63
Q312:00
In: Dion Waiters, Hassan Whiteside, Goran Dragic, Justise Winslow, Luke Babbitt
Out:
James Johnson, Willie Reed, Rodney McGruder, Tyler Johnson
52 - 44
Q21:20
In: Rodney McGruder, Tyler Johnson
Out:
Dion Waiters, Goran Dragic
46 - 39
Q25:36
In: Dion Waiters
Out:
Rodney McGruder
41 - 25
Q27:26
Rodney McGruder misses 7-foot jump shot
36 - 25
Q28:39
Rodney McGruder misses 24-foot three point jump shot
32 - 21
Q29:38
Rodney McGruder personal
30 - 21
Q211:54
Rodney McGruder personal
24 - 19
Q212:00
In: Rodney McGruder, Willie Reed, Tyler Johnson, James Johnson, Dion Waiters
Out:
Goran Dragic, Hassan Whiteside, Justise Winslow, Luke Babbitt
24 - 19
Q14:13
In: Rodney McGruder
Out:
Goran Dragic
14 - 12

Game score

00-2
-2.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Rodney McGruder came off the bench vs San Antonio Spurs and finished with 0 points, 0 rebounds, and 0 assists in 16 minutes during the October 30, 2016 99-106 loss to SAS. He shot 0-2 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -12.