HoopsJunkie
Wesley Matthews

WesleyMatthews

Profile

Wesley Matthews stats vs the Utah Jazz, November 2, 2016


Mins
35
Pts
12

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
2

-

Stls
0

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 44.4%
4/9
3PT · 60.0%
3/5
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
63.6%

More stats

Game Score
7.9
+ / -
-13
TO
1
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
91.0
Def. Rtg
109.0
Net Rtg
-17.9

More advanced

Usage %
14.5%
Assist %
9.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
2.4%
TOV %
8.3%
Reb %
1.6%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-7.5
DRtg diff
-0.7
Net diff
-6.8

Team on/off impact

StatWesley Matthews on courtOnWesley Matthews off courtOffDiff
MIN3612
POSS6820
+/--13-3-10
ORTG92.5100.0-7.5
DRTG110.4111.1-0.7
NRTG-17.9-11.1-6.8
TS%51.5%43.7%+7.9%
OREB%6.7%40.0%-33.3%
DREB%77.4%100.0%-22.6%
REB%42.6%62.5%-19.9%
AST%26.9%28.6%-1.6%
BLK%7.1%5.0%+2.1%
STL%2.9%10.0%-7.1%
TOV%14.5%13.0%+1.4%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:50
In: Dorian Finney-Smith, Nicolas Brussino, Quincy Acy, Justin Anderson
Out:
Dwight Powell, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Harrison Barnes
80 - 95
Q45:57
Wesley Matthews shooting foul
71 - 81
Q47:15
In: Harrison Barnes, Wesley Matthews, Deron Williams
Out:
J.J. Barea, Dwight Powell, Seth Curry
69 - 78
Q412:00
In: Justin Anderson, Dirk Nowitzki, J.J. Barea, Dwight Powell, Seth Curry
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith, Nicolas Brussino, Quincy Acy, Salah Mejri, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes
59 - 66
Q30:44+1
Wesley Matthews makes free throw 1 of 1
54 - 66
Q31:44+3
Wesley Matthews makes 25-foot three point jump shot
51 - 64
Q34:29+3
Wesley Matthews makes 24-foot three point jump shot
40 - 55
Q39:20
Wesley Matthews Bad Pass turnover
35 - 47
Q39:48
Wesley Matthews misses 4-foot turnaround jump shot
35 - 46
Q310:18
Wesley Matthews misses 8-foot fadeaway jump shot
35 - 46
Q312:00
In: Harrison Barnes, Wesley Matthews, Deron Williams, Dirk Nowitzki, Andrew Bogut
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith, Nicolas Brussino, Quincy Acy, Dwight Powell, Justin Anderson, Salah Mejri, Seth Curry, J.J. Barea
33 - 41
Q20:09
Wesley Matthews unknown rebound
30 - 38
Q22:28
Wesley Matthews misses 20-foot jump shot
25 - 35
Q24:28
Matthews BLOCK (1 BLK)
23 - 29
Q25:28
Wesley Matthews personal
23 - 27
Q27:14+2
Wesley Matthews makes 3-foot floating jump shot
23 - 23
Q28:03
In: Wesley Matthews, Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes, Deron Williams
Out:
Dwight Powell, Dirk Nowitzki, Seth Curry, J.J. Barea
19 - 22
Q212:00
In: Justin Anderson, Dirk Nowitzki, Seth Curry, J.J. Barea, Salah Mejri
Out:
Dorian Finney-Smith, Nicolas Brussino, Quincy Acy, Dwight Powell, Deron Williams, Wesley Matthews, Andrew Bogut, Harrison Barnes
14 - 15
Q11:46
In: Dirk Nowitzki, Justin Anderson
Out:
Harrison Barnes, Wesley Matthews
11 - 15
Q12:01
Wesley Matthews misses 0-foot three point jump shot
11 - 13
Q14:07+3
Wesley Matthews makes 26-foot three point jump shot
9 - 11
Q15:51
Wesley Matthews misses 25-foot three point jump shot
6 - 9

Game score

70-1
5.5
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Wesley Matthews started vs Utah Jazz and finished with 12 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists, and 1 block in 35 minutes during the November 2, 2016 81-97 loss to UTA. He shot 4-9 from the field, 3-5 from three, and 1-1 from the line. His plus-minus was -13.