HoopsJunkie
Malcolm Brogdon

MalcolmBrogdon

Profile

Malcolm Brogdon stats vs the Sacramento Kings, November 5, 2016


Mins
26
Pts
3

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
6

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 16.7%
1/6
3PT · 0.0%
0/2
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
23.3%

More stats

Game Score
1.9
+ / -
+3
TOs
3
Foul
1
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
138.2
Def. Rtg
120.0
Net Rtg
+18.2

More advanced

Usage %
14.2%
Assist %
26.1%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
20.0%
Reb %
11.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+17.3
DRtg diff
+49.3
Net diff
-32.0

Team on/off impact

StatMalcolm Brogdon on courtOnMalcolm Brogdon off courtOffDiff
MIN2721
POSS5242
+/-+3+23-20
ORTG138.2120.9+17.3
DRTG120.070.7+49.3
NRTG+18.2+50.2-32.0
TS%63.1%62.1%+1.1%
OREB%47.8%35.3%+12.5%
DREB%81.8%66.7%+15.2%
REB%64.4%54.5%+9.9%
AST%58.3%82.4%-24.0%
BLK%11.5%20.0%-8.5%
STL%7.7%19.0%-11.4%
TOV%17.4%14.6%+2.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:07
Malcolm Brogdon misses 10-foot jump shot
90 - 117
Q44:48
Malcolm Brogdon misses 25-foot three point jump shot
83 - 107
Q46:19
Malcolm Brogdon misses 1-foot driving layup shot
81 - 103
Q46:39
Malcolm Brogdon Bad Pass turnover
81 - 103
Q49:04
Malcolm Brogdon misses 24-foot three point jump shot
71 - 99
Q49:37+1
Malcolm Brogdon makes free throw 1 of 1
71 - 96
Q412:00
In: Malcolm Brogdon, Rashad Vaughn, Michael Beasley, John Henson, Mirza Teletovic
Out:
Steve Novak, Thon Maker, Greg Monroe, Matthew Dellavedova, Tony Snell, Miles Plumlee, Jabari Parker, Giannis Antetokounmpo
63 - 90
Q30:18
Malcolm Brogdon Bad Pass turnover
63 - 90
Q32:55
Malcolm Brogdon Lost Ball turnover
54 - 82
Q33:34
Malcolm Brogdon unknown rebound
51 - 80
Q34:26
In: Malcolm Brogdon
Out:
Matthew Dellavedova
51 - 76
Q312:00
In: Jabari Parker, Matthew Dellavedova, Tony Snell, Miles Plumlee, Giannis Antetokounmpo
Out:
Steve Novak, Thon Maker, Michael Beasley, John Henson, Rashad Vaughn, Malcolm Brogdon, Mirza Teletovic, Greg Monroe
48 - 61
Q24:11
In: Matthew Dellavedova
Out:
Malcolm Brogdon
38 - 50
Q26:31+2
Malcolm Brogdon makes 8-foot jump bank shot
30 - 48
Q27:17
Malcolm Brogdon unknown rebound
30 - 46
Q27:54
Malcolm Brogdon shooting foul
29 - 44
Q28:38
Malcolm Brogdon unknown rebound
29 - 44
Q29:18
Malcolm Brogdon unknown rebound
29 - 42
Q29:39
Malcolm Brogdon unknown rebound
29 - 42
Q29:41
Malcolm Brogdon misses 0-foot layup shot
29 - 42
Q212:00
In: Malcolm Brogdon, Mirza Teletovic, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Rashad Vaughn, Greg Monroe
Out:
Steve Novak, Thon Maker, Michael Beasley, John Henson, Matthew Dellavedova, Tony Snell, Miles Plumlee, Jabari Parker
24 - 34
Q12:43
In: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Rashad Vaughn, Malcolm Brogdon
Out:
Matthew Dellavedova, Tony Snell, Jabari Parker
17 - 25

Game score

10-5
-4.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Malcolm Brogdon came off the bench vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 3 points, 5 rebounds, and 6 assists in 26 minutes during the November 5, 2016 117-91 win over SAC. He shot 1-6 from the field, 0-2 from three, and 1-1 from the line. His plus-minus was +3.