HoopsJunkie
Doug McDermott

DougMcDermott

Profile

Doug McDermott stats vs the Atlanta Hawks, November 9, 2016


Mins
19
Pts
8

-

Reb
1

-

Asts
0

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 66.7%
4/6
3PT · 0.0%
0/1
FT
0/0
TS%
66.7%

More stats

Game Score
4.5
+ / -
-15
TOs
0
Fouls
3
ORebs
0
DReb
1

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
92.7
Def. Rtg
135.0
Net Rtg
-42.3

More advanced

Usage %
13.4%
Assist %
0.0%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
3.7%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-16.4
DRtg diff
+33.3
Net diff
-49.7

Team on/off impact

StatDoug McDermott on courtOnDoug McDermott off courtOffDiff
MIN1929
POSS4161
+/--15+7-22
ORTG95.1111.5-16.4
DRTG135.0101.7+33.3
NRTG-39.9+9.8-49.7
TS%56.1%51.4%+4.7%
OREB%14.3%20.7%-6.4%
DREB%61.5%65.2%-3.7%
REB%37.0%40.4%-3.3%
AST%50.0%64.0%-14.0%
BLK%3.3%3.4%-0.1%
STL%9.8%16.4%-6.6%
TOV%20.2%7.9%+12.2%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:26
Doug McDermott personal take
105 - 111
Q40:57+2
Doug McDermott makes 20-foot step back jump shot
103 - 111
Q41:33
Doug McDermott misses 24-foot three point jump shot
101 - 111
Q42:21
In: Doug McDermott, Isaiah Canaan
Out:
Rajon Rondo, Robin Lopez
101 - 109
Q43:13
In: Dwyane Wade
Out:
Doug McDermott
101 - 107
Q44:55+2
Doug McDermott makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot
101 - 103
Q45:45
Doug McDermott unknown rebound
99 - 103
Q47:20
In: Doug McDermott, Jimmy Butler III
Out:
Isaiah Canaan, Dwyane Wade
94 - 103
Q412:00
In: Rajon Rondo, Bobby Portis, Taj Gibson, Isaiah Canaan, Dwyane Wade
Out:
Nikola Mirotic, Doug McDermott, Robin Lopez, Jimmy Butler III
88 - 94
Q32:11
In: Taj Gibson, Bobby Portis, Dwyane Wade
Out:
Nikola Mirotic, Doug McDermott, Robin Lopez
85 - 87
Q32:11
Doug McDermott away from play
85 - 86
Q33:26
Doug McDermott shooting foul
85 - 80
Q34:08+2
Doug McDermott makes 0-foot running dunk shot
85 - 80
Q35:54
In: Nikola Mirotic, Isaiah Canaan, Doug McDermott
Out:
Rajon Rondo, Dwyane Wade, Taj Gibson
78 - 78
Q312:00
In: Jimmy Butler III, Robin Lopez, Rajon Rondo, Dwyane Wade, Taj Gibson
Out:
Bobby Portis, Nikola Mirotic, Doug McDermott, Isaiah Canaan
61 - 68
Q27:51
In: Robin Lopez
Out:
Doug McDermott
38 - 52
Q210:28
Doug McDermott misses 17-foot pullup jump shot
29 - 40
Q211:47+2
Doug McDermott makes 19-foot pullup jump shot
29 - 35
Q212:00
In: Rajon Rondo, Dwyane Wade, Doug McDermott, Nikola Mirotic, Bobby Portis
Out:
Isaiah Canaan, Robin Lopez, Taj Gibson, Jimmy Butler III
27 - 35
Q14:51
In: Doug McDermott
Out:
Dwyane Wade
18 - 18

Game score

50-0
4.2
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Doug McDermott came off the bench vs Atlanta Hawks and finished with 8 points, 1 rebound, and 0 assists in 19 minutes during the November 9, 2016 107-115 loss to ATL. He shot 4-6 from the field and 0-1 from three. His plus-minus was -15.