HoopsJunkie
Danilo Gallinari

DaniloGallinari

Profile

Danilo Gallinari stats vs the Phoenix Suns, November 16, 2016


Mins
38
Pts
18

-

Rebs
5

-

Asts
2

-

Stl
1

-

Blk
1

Shooting

FG · 30.8%
4/13
3PT · 25.0%
1/4
FT · 100.0%
9/9
TS%
53.1%

More stats

Game Score
13.7
+ / -
+21
TO
1
Fouls
2
OReb
1
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
121.5
Def. Rtg
98.7
Net Rtg
+22.8

More advanced

Usage %
18.1%
Assist %
5.9%
Steal %
1.3%
Block %
2.1%
TOV %
4.8%
Reb %
7.5%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+13.3
DRtg diff
-34.6
Net diff
+47.9

Team on/off impact

StatDanilo Gallinari on courtOnDanilo Gallinari off courtOffDiff
MIN3810
POSS8020
+/-+21-5+26
ORTG122.8109.5+13.3
DRTG98.7133.3-34.6
NRTG+24.1-23.8+47.9
TS%57.7%57.7%+0.0%
OREB%35.3%25.0%+10.3%
DREB%78.8%100.0%-21.2%
REB%56.7%64.7%-8.0%
AST%50.0%57.1%-7.1%
BLK%8.5%0.0%+8.5%
STL%10.0%0.0%+10.0%
TOV%12.4%11.1%+1.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q40:46
In: Alonzo Gee, Malik Beasley, Juancho Hernangomez, Jamal Murray
Out:
Wilson Chandler, Emmanuel Mudiay, Jameer Nelson, Danilo Gallinari
102 - 117
Q43:23+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 2 of 2
96 - 109
Q43:23+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 1 of 2
96 - 108
Q44:06
Danilo Gallinari shooting block
95 - 105
Q45:58
Danilo Gallinari misses 11-foot jump shot
93 - 100
Q47:09
Danilo Gallinari personal
89 - 98
Q48:16
In: Danilo Gallinari
Out:
Juancho Hernangomez
86 - 98
Q412:00
In: Wilson Chandler, Jameer Nelson, Juancho Hernangomez, Alonzo Gee, Nikola Jokić
Out:
Malik Beasley, Jamal Murray, Emmanuel Mudiay, Jusuf Nurkić, Kenneth Faried, Danilo Gallinari
76 - 89
Q30:46
Danilo Gallinari misses 26-foot three point jump shot
71 - 87
Q31:58
Danilo Gallinari unknown rebound
69 - 82
Q32:07
Danilo Gallinari Bad Pass turnover
69 - 82
Q32:10
Danilo Gallinari unknown rebound
69 - 82
Q32:53
Danilo Gallinari misses 9-foot turnaround fadeaway shot
69 - 82
Q35:23
Danilo Gallinari unknown rebound
61 - 74
Q38:10
Gallinari BLOCK (1 BLK)
53 - 68
Q38:38+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 1 of 1
51 - 68
Q38:38+2
Danilo Gallinari makes 2-foot driving layup shot
51 - 67
Q310:10
Danilo Gallinari misses 13-foot jump shot
46 - 63
Q310:48+2
Danilo Gallinari makes 20-foot jump shot
43 - 63
Q312:00
In: Danilo Gallinari, Emmanuel Mudiay, Jameer Nelson, Kenneth Faried, Jusuf Nurkić
Out:
Malik Beasley, Alonzo Gee, Juancho Hernangomez, Wilson Chandler, Jamal Murray, Nikola Jokić
43 - 61
Q20:47+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 1 of 1
43 - 61
Q26:10
Danilo Gallinari misses 25-foot three point jump shot
34 - 47
Q27:00+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 1 of 1
31 - 44
Q27:00+2
Danilo Gallinari makes 3-foot jump shot
31 - 43
Q28:24
Danilo Gallinari unknown rebound
28 - 36
Q29:05
Danilo Gallinari misses 27-foot three point jump shot
26 - 36
Q29:17
In: Jusuf Nurkić, Emmanuel Mudiay, Danilo Gallinari
Out:
Juancho Hernangomez, Nikola Jokić, Jameer Nelson
26 - 36
Q212:00
In: Wilson Chandler, Jamal Murray, Juancho Hernangomez, Nikola Jokić, Jameer Nelson
Out:
Malik Beasley, Alonzo Gee, Emmanuel Mudiay, Jusuf Nurkić, Kenneth Faried, Danilo Gallinari
17 - 28
Q12:44
In: Juancho Hernangomez
Out:
Danilo Gallinari
10 - 25
Q14:21
Danilo Gallinari misses 22-foot pullup jump shot
8 - 17
Q14:43
Danilo Gallinari unknown rebound
8 - 17
Q15:30+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 2 of 2
8 - 17
Q15:30+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 1 of 2
8 - 16
Q16:13+3
Danilo Gallinari makes 0-foot three point jump shot
6 - 15
Q18:44
Danilo Gallinari misses 2-foot reverse layup shot
4 - 10
Q110:11+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 2 of 2
4 - 6
Q110:11+1
Danilo Gallinari makes free throw 1 of 2
4 - 5
Q110:22
Danilo Gallinari misses 10-foot fadeaway jump shot
4 - 4

Game score

120-2
8.7
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Danilo Gallinari started vs Phoenix Suns and finished with 18 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists, 1 steal, and 1 block in 38 minutes during the November 16, 2016 120-104 win over PHX. He shot 4-13 from the field, 1-4 from three, and 9-9 from the line. His plus-minus was +21.