HoopsJunkie
Paul Pierce

PaulPierce

LA Clippers
Profile

Paul Pierce stats vs the Sacramento Kings, November 18, 2016


Mins
8
Pts
6

-

Rebs
0

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
0

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 100.0%
2/2
3PT · 100.0%
2/2
FT
0/0
TS%
150.0%

More stats

Game Score
5.3
+ / -
-1
TOs
0
Fouls
2
ORebs
0
DRebs
0

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
125.0
Def. Rtg
143.8
Net Rtg
-18.7

More advanced

Usage %
12.5%
Assist %
14.3%
Steal %
0.0%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
0.0%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+21.0
DRtg diff
+35.5
Net diff
-14.5

Team on/off impact

StatPaul Pierce on courtOnPaul Pierce off courtOffDiff
MIN939
POSS1784
+/--1+7-8
ORTG137.5116.5+21.0
DRTG143.8108.2+35.6
NRTG-6.2+8.2-14.4
TS%78.6%63.7%+14.8%
OREB%0.0%17.9%-17.9%
DREB%80.0%77.8%+2.2%
REB%40.0%51.6%-11.6%
AST%44.4%74.2%-29.7%
BLK%11.1%8.1%+3.0%
STL%0.0%8.3%-8.3%
TOV%12.5%16.2%-3.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q49:35
In: Luc Mbah a Moute, DeAndre Jordan
Out:
Paul Pierce, Marreese Speights
106 - 94
Q49:35
Paul Pierce shooting foul
106 - 92
Q411:46
Paul Pierce shooting foul
104 - 85
Q412:00
In: Raymond Felton, Austin Rivers, Jamal Crawford, Paul Pierce, Marreese Speights
Out:
Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Blake Griffin, Luc Mbah a Moute
104 - 85
Q312:00
In: Blake Griffin, Chris Paul, DeAndre Jordan, JJ Redick, Luc Mbah a Moute
Out:
Paul Pierce, Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights, Austin Rivers, Jamal Crawford
73 - 54
Q25:45
In: Chris Paul, Blake Griffin
Out:
Paul Pierce, Raymond Felton
60 - 37
Q26:33+3
Paul Pierce makes 0-foot three point jump shot
58 - 34
Q211:04+3
Paul Pierce makes 25-foot three point jump shot
46 - 26
Q212:00
In: Austin Rivers, Jamal Crawford, Paul Pierce, Raymond Felton, Marreese Speights
Out:
Chris Paul, JJ Redick, DeAndre Jordan, Blake Griffin, Luc Mbah a Moute
40 - 24

Game score

60-1
4.6
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Paul Pierce came off the bench vs Sacramento Kings and finished with 6 points, 0 rebounds, and 1 assist in 8 minutes during the November 18, 2016 121-115 win over SAC. He shot 2-2 from the field and 2-2 from three. His plus-minus was -1.