HoopsJunkie
Kyle Korver

KyleKorver

Atlanta Hawks
Profile

Kyle Korver stats vs the New York Knicks, November 20, 2016


Mins
37
Pts
17

-

Rebs
4

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
2

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 58.3%
7/12
3PT · 50.0%
2/4
FT · 100.0%
1/1
TS%
68.3%

More stats

Game Score
14.9
+ / -
-17
TOs
0
Foul
1
ORebs
0
DRebs
4

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
92.2
Def. Rtg
114.5
Net Rtg
-22.3

More advanced

Usage %
14.3%
Assist %
5.0%
Steal %
2.6%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
0.0%
Reb %
5.1%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
-16.5
DRtg diff
+45.7
Net diff
-62.2

Team on/off impact

StatKyle Korver on courtOnKyle Korver off courtOffDiff
MIN3811
POSS7819
+/--17+7-24
ORTG93.5110.0-16.5
DRTG117.171.4+45.7
NRTG-23.6+38.6-62.2
TS%46.2%54.1%-7.9%
OREB%21.4%45.5%-24.0%
DREB%72.2%88.9%-16.7%
REB%44.9%65.0%-20.1%
AST%51.9%42.9%+9.0%
BLK%12.0%0.0%+12.0%
STL%9.0%0.0%+9.0%
TOV%10.4%21.1%-10.7%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:04+1
Kyle Korver makes free throw 1 of 1
92 - 100
Q41:04+2
Kyle Korver makes 12-foot fadeaway jump shot
91 - 100
Q44:22+2
Kyle Korver makes 2-foot driving layup shot
80 - 91
Q45:29
Kyle Korver misses 2-foot driving layup shot
78 - 88
Q49:33+3
Kyle Korver makes 24-foot three point jump shot
71 - 77
Q412:00
In: Kyle Korver, Tim Hardaway Jr., Taurean Prince, Malcolm Delaney, Paul Millsap
Out:
Kris Humphries, Mike Muscala, Dennis Schröder, Dwight Howard, Kent Bazemore
66 - 75
Q33:07
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Taurean Prince, Paul Millsap
Out:
Kyle Korver, Dwight Howard, Kent Bazemore
57 - 70
Q33:59
Kyle Korver unknown rebound
55 - 68
Q34:53+3
Kyle Korver makes 26-foot three point jump shot
54 - 65
Q37:03
Kyle Korver misses 0-foot three point jump shot
51 - 53
Q39:23
Kyle Korver misses 19-foot jump shot
45 - 48
Q310:14+2
Kyle Korver makes 22-foot jump shot
45 - 48
Q310:47
Kyle Korver loose ball
43 - 46
Q312:00
In: Kyle Korver, Dwight Howard, Kent Bazemore, Dennis Schröder, Paul Millsap
Out:
Kris Humphries, Malcolm Delaney, Taurean Prince, Tim Hardaway Jr., Mike Muscala
41 - 46
Q21:56+2
Kyle Korver makes 22-foot jump shot
37 - 39
Q22:11
In: Kyle Korver
Out:
Dennis Schröder
35 - 39
Q24:28
In: Tim Hardaway Jr., Paul Millsap
Out:
Kyle Korver, Mike Muscala
31 - 37
Q26:37
Kyle Korver unknown rebound
28 - 34
Q29:54
Kyle Korver misses 27-foot three point jump shot
20 - 28
Q211:29
Kyle Korver unknown rebound
20 - 25
Q212:00
In: Kyle Korver, Paul Millsap, Kris Humphries, Taurean Prince, Malcolm Delaney
Out:
Tim Hardaway Jr., Mike Muscala, Dennis Schröder, Dwight Howard, Kent Bazemore
20 - 24
Q15:07
In: Tim Hardaway Jr.
Out:
Kyle Korver
11 - 16
Q15:39
Kyle Korver misses 21-foot jump shot
11 - 14
Q110:40
Kyle Korver unknown rebound
5 - 2
Q111:03+2
Kyle Korver makes 18-foot jump shot
5 - 2

Game score

120-1
11.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Kyle Korver started vs New York Knicks and finished with 17 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist, and 2 steals in 37 minutes during the November 20, 2016 94-104 loss to NYK. He shot 7-12 from the field, 2-4 from three, and 1-1 from the line. His plus-minus was -17.