HoopsJunkie
Avery Bradley

AveryBradley

Profile

Avery Bradley stats vs the Brooklyn Nets, November 23, 2016


Mins
33
Pts
22

-

Rebs
7

-

Ast
1

-

Stls
5

-

Blks
0

Shooting

FG · 45.5%
10/22
3PT · 14.3%
1/7
FT · 50.0%
1/2
TS%
48.1%

More stats

Game Score
15.2
+ / -
+20
TOs
2
Fouls
3
OReb
1
DRebs
6

Efficiency

Off. Rtg
118.8
Def. Rtg
92.8
Net Rtg
+26.1

More advanced

Usage %
32.7%
Assist %
4.5%
Steal %
7.2%
Block %
0.0%
TOV %
7.7%
Reb %
11.3%

On/off impact

ORtg diff
+35.1
DRtg diff
-0.1
Net diff
+35.2

Team on/off impact

StatAvery Bradley on courtOnAvery Bradley off courtOffDiff
MIN3414
POSS6932
+/-+20-1+21
ORTG120.385.2+35.1
DRTG92.892.9-0.1
NRTG+27.5-7.7+35.2
TS%58.0%46.4%+11.7%
OREB%22.6%29.4%-6.8%
DREB%80.6%82.4%-1.7%
REB%51.6%55.9%-4.3%
AST%53.1%69.2%-16.1%
BLK%14.3%3.0%+11.3%
STL%14.5%9.4%+5.1%
TOV%11.8%13.2%-1.3%
How a player's team performs when they are on vs. off court.

Play-by-play

Q41:59
In: Terry Rozier, Kelly Olynyk, Jonas Jerebko
Out:
Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Jae Crowder
107 - 87
Q43:21
Avery Bradley misses 2-foot driving layup shot
105 - 87
Q43:59
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
102 - 87
Q45:18+2
Avery Bradley makes 3-foot tip layup shot
97 - 84
Q45:19
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
95 - 84
Q45:20
Avery Bradley misses 3-foot driving finger roll layup shot
95 - 84
Q46:22
Avery Bradley shooting foul
92 - 82
Q46:30
Avery Bradley misses 24-foot three point jump shot
92 - 82
Q47:11+1
Avery Bradley makes free throw 2 of 2
92 - 82
Q47:11
Avery Bradley misses free throw 1 of 2
91 - 82
Q47:33+2
Avery Bradley makes 3-foot driving finger roll layup shot
91 - 82
Q47:36
Avery Bradley misses 3-foot driving layup shot
89 - 82
Q47:54
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
89 - 82
Q49:03
Avery Bradley misses 24-foot three point jump shot
86 - 75
Q411:33
Avery Bradley misses 24-foot three point jump shot
79 - 68
Q412:00
In: Avery Bradley, Terry Rozier, Jonas Jerebko, Kelly Olynyk, Marcus Smart
Out:
James Young, Tyler Zeller, Jaylen Brown, Isaiah Thomas, Al Horford, Amir Johnson, Jae Crowder
79 - 66
Q33:42
In: Terry Rozier
Out:
Avery Bradley
71 - 64
Q34:46+3
Avery Bradley makes 24-foot three point jump shot
67 - 62
Q36:44
Avery Bradley Out of Bounds Lost Ball Turnover turnover
60 - 56
Q37:20
Avery Bradley misses 25-foot three point jump shot
60 - 56
Q38:19
Avery Bradley misses 24-foot three point jump shot
60 - 54
Q39:44
Avery Bradley shooting foul
57 - 53
Q310:00+2
Avery Bradley makes 7-foot floating jump shot
57 - 53
Q312:00
In: Isaiah Thomas, Al Horford, Avery Bradley, Jae Crowder, Amir Johnson
Out:
James Young, Tyler Zeller, Jaylen Brown, Jonas Jerebko, Terry Rozier, Kelly Olynyk, Marcus Smart
51 - 49
Q23:20
Avery Bradley Bad Pass turnover
43 - 36
Q23:49+2
Avery Bradley makes 18-foot jump shot
43 - 35
Q24:55
Avery Bradley misses 6-foot floating jump shot
41 - 32
Q25:07
In: Avery Bradley, Kelly Olynyk
Out:
Terry Rozier, Al Horford
41 - 32
Q212:00
In: Terry Rozier, Jonas Jerebko, Marcus Smart, Jaylen Brown, Kelly Olynyk
Out:
James Young, Tyler Zeller, Isaiah Thomas, Avery Bradley, Al Horford, Amir Johnson, Jae Crowder
30 - 16
Q10:45
In: Jaylen Brown
Out:
Avery Bradley
29 - 13
Q11:00
Avery Bradley misses 3-foot layup shot
27 - 13
Q11:22+2
Avery Bradley makes 1-foot driving layup shot
27 - 13
Q12:09+2
Avery Bradley makes 2-foot driving layup shot
25 - 11
Q12:22
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
21 - 11
Q12:32+2
Avery Bradley makes 7-foot floating jump shot
21 - 11
Q15:00
Avery Bradley personal
15 - 8
Q15:19
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
15 - 8
Q16:28
Avery Bradley misses 0-foot three point jump shot
13 - 6
Q17:56
In: Avery Bradley
Out:
Marcus Smart
13 - 4
Q18:53
In: Marcus Smart
Out:
Avery Bradley
9 - 2
Q19:42
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
4 - 2
Q19:58
Avery Bradley misses 20-foot jump shot
4 - 2
Q110:44+2
Avery Bradley makes 20-foot pullup jump shot
4 - 2
Q111:19+2
Avery Bradley makes 2-foot finger roll layup shot
2 - 0
Q111:40
Avery Bradley unknown rebound
0 - 0

Game score

90-1
7.0
On courtOn bench
Game summary

Avery Bradley started vs Brooklyn Nets and finished with 22 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist, and 5 steals in 33 minutes during the November 23, 2016 111-92 win over BKN. He shot 10-22 from the field, 1-7 from three, and 1-2 from the line. His plus-minus was +20.